Cutter Listing by Class

Collapse All Expand All
  • USCGC HEALY (WAGB-20)
  • USCGC POLAR STAR (WAGB-10)
  • USCGC POLAR SEA (WAGB-11)
  • USCGC HAMILTON (WHEC-715)
  • USCGC DALLAS (WHEC-716)
  • USCGC MELLON (WHEC-717)
  • USCGC CHASE (WHEC-718)
  • USCGC BOUTWELL (WHEC-719)
  • USCGC SHERMAN (WHEC-720)
  • USCGC GALLATIN (WHEC-721)
  • USCGC MORGENTHAU (WHEC-722)
  • USCGC RUSH (WHEC-723)
  • USCGC MUNRO (WHEC-724)
  • USCGC JARVIS (WHEC-725)
  • USCGC MIDGETT (WHEC-726)
  • USCGC KUKUI (WAK-186)
  • USCGC BIBB (WPG-31)
  • USCGC CAMPBELL (WPG-32)
  • USCGC DUANE (WPG-33)
  • USCGC HAMILTON (WPG-34)
  • USCGC INGHAM (WHEC-35)
  • USCGC SPENCER (WPG-36)
  • USCGC TANEY (WHEC-37)
  • USCGC CASCO (WAVP-370)
  • USCGC MATAGORDA (WAVP-373)
  • USCGC HUMBOLDT (WAVP-372)
  • USCGC MACKINAC (WAVP-371)
  • USCGC ABSECON (WAVP-374)
  • USCGC CHINCOTEAGUE (WAVP-375)
  • USCGC COOS BAY (WAVP-376)
  • USCGC ROCKAWAY (WAVP-377)
  • USCGC HALF MOON (WAVP-378)
  • USCGC UNIMAK (WAVP-379)
  • USCGC YAKUTAT (WAVP-380)
  • USCGC BARATARIA (WAVP-381)
  • USCGC BERING STRAIT (WAVP-382)
  • USCGC CASTLE ROCK (WAVP-383), LATER BRP FRANCISCO DAGOHOY (PF-10)
  • USCGC COOK INLET (WAVP-384)
  • USCGC DEXTER (WAVP-385)
  • USCGC MCCULLOCH (WAVP-386)
  • USCGC GRESHAM (WAVP-387)
  • USCGC GLACIER (WAGB-4)
  • USCGC BERTHOLF (WMSL-750)
  • USCGC WAESCHE (WMSL-751)
  • USCGC STRATTON (WMSL-752)
  • USCGC HAMILTON (WMSL-753)
  • USCGC JAMES (WMSL-754)
  • USCGC MUNRO (WMSL-755)
  • USCGC KIMBALL (WMSL-756)
  • USCGC MIDGETT (WMSL-757)
  • USCGC STONE (WMSL-758)
  • USCGC CALHOUN (WMSL-759)
  • USCGC NEWELL (WDE-322)
  • USCGC FALGOUT (WDE-324)
  • USCGC LOWE (WDE-325)
  • USCGC FINCH (WDE-328)
  • USCGC KOINER (WDE-331)
  • USCGC FORSTER (WDE-334)
  • USCGC RAMSDEN (WDE-382)
  • USCGC RICHEY (WDE-385)
  • USCGC VANCE (WDE-387)
  • USCGC DURANT (WDE-389)
  • USCGC CHAMBERS (WDE-391)
  • USCGC EAGLE (WIX-327)
  • USCGC MACKINAW (WAGB-83)
  • USCGC ALEX HALEY (WMEC-39)
  • USCGC BEAR (WMEC-901)
  • USCGC TAMPA (WMEC-902)
  • USCGC HARRIET LANE (WMEC-903)
  • USCGC NORTHLAND (WMEC-904)
  • USCGC SPENCER (WMEC-905)
  • USCGC SENECA (WMEC-906)
  • USCGC ESCANABA (WMEC-907)
  • USCGC TAHOMA (WMEC-908)
  • USCGC CAMPBELL (WMEC-909)
  • USCGC THETIS (WMEC-910)
  • USCGC FORWARD (WMEC-911)
  • USCGC LEGARE (WMEC-912)
  • USCGC MOHAWK (WMEC-913)
  • USCGC STATEN ISLAND (WAGB-278) EX-USS STATEN ISLAND (AGB-5)
  • USCGC EASTWIND (WAGB-279)
  • USCGC SOUTHWIND (WAGB-280) EX-USS ATKA (AGB-3)
  • USCGC WESTWIND (WAGB 281)
  • USCGC NORTHWIND (WAGB-282)
  • USCGC BURTON ISLAND (WAGB-283) EX-USS BURTON ISLAND (AG-88)
  • USCGC EDISTO (WAGB-284) EX-USS EDISTO (AGB-2)
  • USCGC OWASCO (WHEC-39)
  • USCGC WINNEBAGO (WHEC-40)
  • USCGC CHAUTAUQUA (WHEC-41)
  • USCGC SEBAGO (WHEC-42)
  • USCGC IROQUOIS (WHEC-43)
  • USCGC WACHUSETT (WHEC-44)
  • USCGC ESCANABA (WHEC-64)
  • USCGC WINONA (WHEC-65)
  • USCGC KLAMATH (WHEC-66)
  • USCGC MINNETONKA (WHEC-67)
  • USCGC ANDROSCOGGIN (WHEC-68)
  • USCGC MENDOTA (WHEC-69)
  • USCGC PONTCHARTRAIN (WHEC-70)
  • USCGC CAYUGA (1932); LATER-HMS TOTLAND (Y88); USCGC MOCOMA (WPG-163)
  • USCGC CHAMPLAIN (1929); LATER-HMS SENNEN (Y21); USCGC CHAMPLAIN (WPG-319)
  • USCGC CHELAN (1928); LATER-HMS LULWORTH (Y60)
  • USCGC ITASCA (1929); LATER-HMS GORLESTON (Y92); USCGC ITASCA (WPG-321)
  • USCGC MENDOTA (1929); LATER-HMS CULVER (Y87)
  • USCGC PONTCHARTRAIN (1928); LATER-HMS HARTLAND (Y00)
  • USCGC SARANAC (1930); LATER-HMS BANFF (Y43); USCGC SEBEC (WPG-164); USCGC TAMPA (WPG-164)
  • USCGC SEBAGO (1930); LATER-HMS WALNEY (Y04)
  • USCGC SHOSHONE (1931); LATER-HMS LANDGUARD (Y56)
  • USCGC TAHOE (1928); LATER-HMS FISHGUARD (Y59)
  • USCGC HAIDA (WPG-45)
  • USCGC MODOC (WPG-46)
  • USCGC MOJAVE (WPG-47)
  • USCGC TAMPA (WPG-48)
  • USCGC MACKINAW (WLBB-30)
  • USCGC STORIS (WMEC-38)
  • USCGC JUNIPER (WLB-201)
  • USCGC WILLOW (WLB-202)
  • USCGC KUKUI (WLB-203)
  • USCGC ELM (WLB-204)
  • USCGC WALNUT (WLB-205)
  • USCGC SPAR (WLB-206)
  • USCGC MAPLE (WLB-207)
  • USCGC ASPEN (WLB-208)
  • USCGC SYCAMORE (WLB-209)
  • USCGC CYPRESS (WLB-210)
  • USCGC OAK (WLB-211)
  • USCGC HICKORY (WLB-212)
  • USCGC FIR (WLB-213)
  • USCGC HOLLYHOCK (WLB-214)
  • USCGC SEQUOIA (WLB-215)
  • USCGC ALDER (WLB-216)
  • USCGC ACUSHNET (WMEC-167)
  • USCGC YOCONA (WMEC-168) (EX-SEIZE)
  • USCGC ESCAPE (WMEC-6)
  • USCGC RELIANCE (WMEC-615)
  • USCGC DILIGENCE (WMEC-616)
  • USCGC VIGILANT (WMEC-617)
  • USCGC ACTIVE (WMEC-618)
  • USCGC CONFIDENCE (WMEC-619)
  • USCGC RESOLUTE (WMEC-620)
  • USCGC VALIANT (WMEC-621)
  • USCGC COURAGEOUS (WMEC-622)
  • USCGC STEADFAST (WMEC-623)
  • USCGC DAUNTLESS (WMEC-624)
  • USCGC VENTUROUS (WMEC-625)
  • USCGC DEPENDABLE (WMEC-626)
  • USCGC VIGOROUS (WMEC-627)
  • USCGC DURABLE (WMEC-628)
  • USCGC DECISIVE (WMEC-629)
  • USCGC ALERT (WMEC-630)
  • USCGC UTE (WMEC-76)
  • USCGC LIPAN (WMEC-85)
  • USCGC AVOYEL (WMEC-150)
  • USCGC CHILULA (WMEC-153)
  • USCGC CHEROKEE (WMEC-165)
  • USCGC TAMAROA (WMEC-166)
  • USCGC SENECA (1908)
  • USCGC MCGOURTY (EX-EAGLE 16)
  • USCGC SCALLY (EX-EAGLE 20)
  • USCGC BOTHWELL (EX-EAGLE 21)
  • USCGC EARP (EX-EAGLE 22)
  • USCGC CARR (EX-EAGLE 30)
  • USCGC TAMPA (1912)
  • USCGC MAGNOLIA (WLB-328)
  • USCGC IVY (WLB-329), FORMER USCGC IVY (WAGL-329), FORMER USS BARBICAN
  • USCGC JONQUIL (WLB-330)
  • USCGC HEATHER (WLB-331)
  • USCGC WILLOW (WLB-332)
  • USCGC YAMACRAW (WLB-333)
  • USCGC REDWING WAT-48 FORMER USN LAPWING CLASS MINESWEEPER

Class A (Cactus):

  • USCGC BALSAM (WLB-62)
  • USCGC CACTUS (WLB-270)
  • USCGC COWSLIP (WLB-277)
  • USCGC WOODBINE (WLB-289)
  • USCGC GENTIAN (WLB-290)
  • USCGC LAUREL (WLB-291)
  • USCGC CLOVER (WLB-292)
  • USCGC EVERGREEN (WLB-295)
  • USCGC SORREL (WLB-296)
  • USCGC CITRUS (WLB-300)
  • USCGC CONIFER (WLB-301)
  • USCGC MADRONA (WLB-302)
  • USCGC TUPELO (WLB-303)

Class B (Mesquite):

  • USCGC IRONWOOD (WLB-297)
  • USCGC MESQUITE (WLB-305)
  • USCGC BUTTONWOOD (WLB-306)
  • USCGC PLANETREE (WLB-307)
  • USCGC PAPAW (WLB-308)
  • USCGC SWEETGUM (WLB-309)

Class C (Iris):

  • USCGC BASSWOOD (WLB-388)
  • USCGC BITTERSWEET (WLB-389)
  • USCGC BLACKHAW (WLB-390)
  • USCGC BLACKTHORN (WLB-391)
  • USCGC BRAMBLE (WLB-392)
  • USCGC FIREBUSH (WLB-393)
  • USCGC HORNBEAM (WLB-394)
  • USCGC IRIS (WLB-395)
  • USCGC MALLOW (WLB-396)
  • USCGC MARIPOSA (WLB-397)
  • USCGC REDBUD (WLB-398)
  • USCGC SAGEBRUSH (WLB-399)
  • USCGC SALVIA (WLB-400)
  • USCGC SASSAFRAS (WLB-401)
  • USCGC SEDGE (WLB-402)
  • USCGC SPAR (WLB-403)
  • USCGC SUNDEW (WLB-404)
  • USCGC SWEETBRIER (WLB-405)
  • USCGC ACACIA (WLB-406)
  • USCGC WOODRUSH (WLB-407)
  • USCGC EVERGREEN (WAGO-295)
  • USCGC TEMPEST (WPC-2)
  • USCGC MONSOON (WPC-4)
  • USCGC ZEPHYR (WPC-8)
  • USCGC SHAMAL (WPC-13)
  • USCGC TORNADO (WPC-14)
  • USCGC NETTLE (WAK-169)
  • USCGC TRILLIUM (WAK-170)
  • USCGC FIR (WLM-212)
  • USCGC HOLLYHOCK (WLM-220)
  • USCGC WALNUT (WLM-252)
  • USCGC IDA LEWIS (WLM-551)
  • USCGC KATHERINE WALKER (WLM-552)
  • USCGC ABBIE BURGESS (WLM-553)
  • USCGC MARCUS HANNA (WLM-554)
  • USCGC JAMES RANKIN (WLM-555)
  • USCGC JOSHUA APPLEBY (WLM-556)
  • USCGC FRANK DREW (WLM-557)
  • USCGC ANTHONY PETIT (WLM-558)
  • USCGC BARBARA MABRITY (WLM-559)
  • USCGC WILLIAM TATE (WLM-560)
  • USCGC HARRY CLAIBORNE (WLM-561)
  • USCGC MARIA BRAY (WLM-562)
  • USCGC HENRY BLAKE (WLM-563)
  • USCGC GEORGE COBB (WLM-564)
  • USCGC KUKUI (WAGL-225)
  • USCGC MAGNOLIA (WAGL-231)
  • USCGC MISTLETOE (WAGL-237)
  • USCGC ALGONQUIN (WPG-75)
  • USCGC COMANCHE (WPG-76)
  • USCGC ESCANABA (WPG-77)
  • USCGC MOHAWK (WPG-78)
  • USCGC ONONDAGA (WPG-79)
  • USCGC TAHOMA (WPG-80)
  • USCGC ARGO (WPC-100)
  • USCGC ARIADNE (WPC-101)
  • USCGC ATALANTA (WPC-102)
  • USCGC AURORA (WPC-103)
  • USCGC CALYPSO (WPC-104)
  • USCGC CYANE (WPC-105)
  • USCGC DAPHNE (WPC-106)
  • USCGC DIONE (WPC-107)
  • USCGC ELECTRA (WPC-187)
  • USCGC GALATEA (WPC-108)
  • USCGC HERMES (WPC-109)
  • USCGC ICARUS (WPC-110)
  • USCGC NEMESIS (WPC-111)
  • USCGC NIKE (WPC-112)
  • USCGC PANDORA (WPC-113)
  • USCGC PERSEUS (WPC-114)
  • USCGC THETIS (WPC-115)
  • USCGC TRITON (WPC-116)
  • USCGC PAMLICO (WLIC-800)
  • USCGC HUDSON (WLIC-801)
  • USCGC KENNEBEC (WLIC-802)
  • USCGC SAGINAW (WLIC-803)
  • USCGC SHAWNEE (WAT-54)
  • USCGC RED WOOD (WLM-685)
  • USCGC RED BEECH (WLM-686)
  • USCGC RED BIRCH (WLM-687)
  • USCGC RED CEDAR (WLM-688)
  • USCGC RED OAK (WLM-689)
  • USCGC BERNARD C. WEBBER (WPC-1101)
  • USCGC RICHARD ETHERIDGE (WPC-1102)
  • USCGC WILLIAM FLORES (WPC-1103)
  • USCGC ROBERT YERED (WPC-1104)
  • USCGC MARGARET NORVELL (WPC-1105)
  • USCGC PAUL CLARK (WPC-1106)
  • USCGC CHARLES DAVID (WPC-1107)
  • USCGC CHARLES W. SEXTON (WPC-1108)
  • USCGC KATHLEEN MOORE (WPC-1109)
  • USCGC RAYMOND EVANS (WPC-1110)
  • USCGC WILLIAM TRUMP (WPC-1111)
  • USCGC ISAAC MAYO (WPC-1112)
  • USCGC RICHARD DIXON (WPC-1113)
  • USCGC HERIBERTO HERNANDEZ (WPC-1114)
  • USCGC JOSEPH NAPIER (WPC-1115)
  • USCGC WINSLOW W. GRIESSER (WPC-1116)
  • USCGC DONALD HORSLEY (WPC-1117)
  • USCGC JOSEPH TEZANOS (WPC-1118)
  • USCGC ROLLIN A. FRITCH (WPC-1119)
  • USCGC LAWRENCE O. LAWSON (WPC-1120)
  • USCGC JOHN F. MCCORMICK (WPC-1121)
  • USCGC BAILEY T. BARCO (WPC-1122)
  • USCGC BENJAMIN B. DAILEY (WPC-1123)
  • USCGC OLIVER F. BERRY (WPC-1124)
  • USCGC JACOB POROO (WPC-1125)
  • USCGC JOSEPH GERCZAK (WPC-1126)
  • USCGC RICHARD SNYDER (WPC-1127)
  • USCGC NATHAN BRUCKENTHAL (WPC-1128)
  • USCGC FORREST REDNOUR (WPC-1129)
  • USCGC ROBERT WARD (WPC-1130)
  • USCGC TERRELL HORNE (WPC-1131)
  • USCGC BENJAMIN BOTTOMS (WPC-1132)
  • USCGC JOSEPH DOYLE (WPC-1133)
  • USCGC WILLIAM HART (WPC-1134)
  • USCGC ANGELA MCSHAN (WPC-1135)
  • USCGC DANIEL TARR (WPC-1136)
  • USCGC EDGAR CULBERTSON (WPC-1137)
  • USCGC HAROLD MILLER (WPC-1138)
  • USCGC MYRTLE HAZARD (WPC-1139)
  • USCGC OLIVER HENRY (WPC-1140)
  • USCGC CHARLES MOULTHROPE (WPC-1141)
  • USCGC ROBERT GOLDMAN (WPC-1142)
  • USCGC FREDERICK HATCH (WPC-1143)
  • USCGC GLENN HARRIS (WPC-1144)
  • USCGC EMLEN TUNNELL (WPC-1145)
  • USCGC JOHN SCHEUERMAN (WPC-1146)
  • USCGC CLARENCE SUTPHIN (WPC-1147)
  • USCGC PABLO VALENT (WPC-1148)
  • USCGC DOUGLAS DENMAN (WPC-1149)
  • USCGC WILLIAM CHADWICK (WPC-1150)
  • USCGC WARREN DEYAMPERT (WPC-1151)
  • USCGC MAURICE JESTER (WPC-1152)
  • USCGC JOHN PATTERSON (WPC-1153)
  • USCGC WILLIAM SPARLING (WPC-1154)
  • USCGC MELVIN BELL (WPC-1155)
  • USCGC DAVID DUREN (WPC-1156)
  • USCGC MODOC (WATA-194) - REDESIGNATED USCGC MODOC (WMEC-194)
  • USCGC COMANCHE (WATA-202) - REDESIGNATED USCGC COMANCHE (WMEC-202)
  • USCGC KATMAI BAY (WTGB-101)
  • USCGC BRISTOL BAY (WTGB-102)
  • USCGC MOBILE BAY (WTGB-103)
  • USCGC BISCAYNE BAY (WTGB-104)
  • USCGC NEAH BAY (WTGB-105)
  • USCGC MORRO BAY (WTGB-106)
  • USCGC PENOBSCOT BAY (WTGB-107)
  • USCGC THUNDER BAY (WTGB-108)
  • USCGC STURGEON BAY (WTGB-109)
  • USCGC WHITE SUMAC (WLM-540)
  • USCGC WHITE ALDER (WLM-541)
  • USCGC WHITE BUSH (WLM-542)
  • USCGC WHITE HOLLY (WLM-543)
  • USCGC WHITE SAGE (WLM-544)
  • USCGC WHITE HEATH (WLM-545)
  • USCGC WHITE LUPINE (WLM-546)
  • USCGC WHITE PINE (WLM-547)
  • USCGC ACTIVE (WSC-125)
  • USCGC AGASSIZ (WSC-126)
  • USCGC ALERT (WSC-127)
  • USCGC BEDLOE (WSC-128)
  • USCGC BONHAM (WSC-129)
  • USCGC BOUTWELL (WSC-130)
  • USCGC CAHOONE (WSC-131)
  • USCGC CARTIGAN (WSC-132)
  • USCGC COLFAX (WSC-133)
  • USCGC CRAWFORD (WSC-134)
  • USCGC DILIGENCE (WSC-135)
  • USCGC DIX (WSC-136)
  • USCGC EWING (WSC-137)
  • USCGC FAUNCE (WSC-138)
  • USCGC FREDERICK LEE (WSC-139)
  • USCGC GENERAL GREENE (WPC-140)
  • USCGC HARRIET LANE (WSC-141)
  • USCGC JACKSON (WSC-142)
  • USCGC KIMBALL (WSC-143)
  • USCGC LEGARE (WSC-144)
  • USCGC MARION (WSC-145)
  • USCGC MCLANE (WSC-146)
  • USCGC MORRIS (WSC-147)
  • USCGC NEMAHA (WSC-148)
  • USCGC PULASKI (WSC-149)
  • USCGC RELIANCE (WSC-150)
  • USCGC RUSH (WSC-151)
  • USCGC TIGER (WSC-152)
  • USCGC TRAVIS (WSC-153)
  • USCGC VIGILANT (WSC-154)
  • USCGC WOODBURY (WSC-155)
  • USCGC YEATON (WSC-156)
  • USCGC CUYAHOGA (WIX-157)
  • USCGC MANITOU (WPB-1302)
  • USCGC MATAGORDA (WPB-1303)
  • USCGC MONHEGAN (WPB-1305)
  • USCGC NUNIVAK (WPB-1306)
  • USCGC VASHON (WPB-1308)
  • USCGC ATTU (WPB-1317)
  • USCGC METOMPKIN (WPB-1325)
  • USCGC PADRE (WPB-1328)
  • USCGC DOGWOOD (WAGL-259)
  • USCGC FORSYTHIA (WAGL-63)
  • USCGC SYCAMORE (WAGL-268)
  • USCGC DORADO (WSES-1)
  • USCGC SEA HAWK (WSES-2)
  • USCGC SHEARWATER (WSES-3)
  • USCGC PETREL (WSES-4)
  • USCGC FARALLON (WPB-1301)
  • USCGC MANITOU (WPB-1302)
  • USCGC MATAGORDA (WPB-1303)
  • USCGC MAUI (WPB-1304)
  • USCGC OCRACOKE (WPB-1307)
  • USCGC AQUIDNECK (WPB-1309)
  • USCGC MUSTANG (WPB-1310)
  • USCGC NAUSHON (WPB-1311)
  • USCGC SANIBEL (WPB-1312)
  • USCGC EDISTO (WPB-1313)
  • USCGC SAPELO (WPB-1314)
  • USCGC MATINICUS (WPB-1315)
  • USCGC NANTUCKET (WPB-1316)
  • USCGC BARANOF (WPB-1318)
  • USCGC CHANDELEUR (WPB-1319)
  • USCGC CHINCOTEAGUE (WPB-1320)
  • USCGC CUSHING (WPB-1321)
  • USCGC CUTTYHUNK (WPB-1322)
  • USCGC DRUMMOND (WPB-1323)
  • USCGC KEY LARGO (WPB-1324)
  • USCGC METOMPKIN (WPB-1325)
  • USCGC MONOMOY (WPB-1326)
  • USCGC ORCAS (WPB-1327)
  • USCGC SITKINAK (WPB-1329)
  • USCGC TYBEE (WPB-1330)
  • USCGC WASHINGTON (WPB-1331)
  • USCGC WRANGELL (WPB-1332)
  • USCGC ADAK (WPB-1333)
  • USCGC LIBERTY (WPB-1334)
  • USCGC ANACAPA (WPB-1335)
  • USCGC KISKA (WPB-1336)
  • USCGC ASSATEAGUE (WPB-1337)
  • USCGC GRAND ISLE (WPB-1338)
  • USCGC KEY BISCAYNE (WPB-1339)
  • USCGC JEFFERSON ISLAND (WPB-1340)
  • USCGC KODIAK ISLAND (WPB-1341)
  • USCGC LONG ISLAND (WPB-1342)
  • USCGC BAINBRIDGE ISLAND (WPB-1343)
  • USCGC BLOCK ISLAND (WPB-1344)
  • USCGC STATEN ISLAND (WPB-1345)
  • USCGC ROANOKE ISLAND (WPB-1346)
  • USCGC PEA ISLAND (WPB-1347)
  • USCGC KNIGHT ISLAND (WPB-1348)
  • USCGC GALVESTON ISLAND (WPB-1349)
  • USCGC ATTU (WPB 1317) (FIRST OF THE "B" CLASS)
  • USCGC CALUMET (WYT-86)
  • USCGC HUDSON (WYT-87)
  • USCGC NAVESINK (WYT-88)
  • USCGC TUCKAHOE (WYT-89)
  • USCGC ARUNDEL (WYT-90)
  • USCGC MAHONING (WYT-91)
  • USCGC NAUGHATUCK (WYT-92)
  • USCGC RARITAN (WYT-93)
  • USCGC MANITOU (WYTM-60)
  • USCGC KAW (WYTM-61)
  • USCGC APALACHEE (WYT-71)
  • USCGC YANKTON (WYT-72)
  • USCGC MOHICAN (WYT-73)
  • USCGC CHINOOK (WYTM-96)
  • USCGC OJIBWA (WYT-97)
  • USCGC SNOHOMISH (WYT-98)
  • USCGC SAUK (WYT-99)
  • USCGC BLUEBELL (WLI-313)
  • USCGC BUCKTHORN (WLI-642)
  • USCGC Smilax (WLIC-315)
  • USCGC CORWIN (YN-80)
  • USCGC DALLAS (YN-81)
  • USCGC DEXTER (YN-82)
  • USCGC EAGLE (YN-83)
  • USCGC FORWARD (YN-84)
  • USCGC GALLATIN (YN-85)
  • USCGC MAHONING (YN-86)
  • USCGC NANSEMOND (YN-87)
  • USCGC NAUGATUCK (YN-88)
  • USCGC PATRIOT (YN-89)
  • USCGC PERRY (YN-90)
  • USCGC PETREL (YN-91)
  • USCGC WOLCOTT (YN-92)
  • USCGC CAPE SMALL (WPB-95300)
  • USCGC CAPE CORAL (WPB-95301)
  • USCGC CAPE HIGGON (WPB-95302)
  • USCGC CAPE UPRIGHT (WPB-95303)
  • USCGC CAPE GULL (WPB-95304)
  • USCGC CAPE HATTERAS (WPB-95305)
  • USCGC CAPE GEORGE (WPB-95306)
  • USCGC CAPE CURRENT (WPB-95307)
  • USCGC CAPE STRAIT (WPB-95308)
  • USCGC CAPE CARTER (WPB-95309)
  • USCGC CAPE WASH (WPB-95310)
  • USCGC CAPE HEDGE (WPB-95311)
  • USCGC CAPE KNOX (WPB-95312)
  • USCGC CAPE MORGAN (WPB-95313)
  • USCGC CAPE FAIRWEATHER (WPB-95314)
  • USCGC LA CRETE A PIERROT (WPB-95315)
  • USCGC CAPE FOX (WPB-95316)
  • USCGC CAPE JELLISON (WPB-95317)
  • USCGC CAPE NEWAGEN (WPB-95318)
  • USCGC CAPE ROMAIN (WPB-95319)
  • USCGC CAPE STARR (WPB-95320)
  • USCGC CAPE CROSS (WPB-95321)
  • USCGC CAPE HORN (WPB-95322)
  • USCGC CAPE DARBY (WPB-95323)
  • USCGC CAPE SHOALWATER (WPB-95324)
  • USCGC CAPE FLORIDA (WPB-95325)
  • USCGC CAPE CORWIN (WPB-95326)
  • USCGC CAPE PORPOISE (WPB-95327)
  • USCGC CAPE HENLOPEN (WPB-95328)
  • USCGC CAPE KIWANDA (WPB-95329)
  • USCGC CAPE FALCON (WPB-95330)
  • USCGC CAPE TRINITY (WPB-95331)
  • USCGC CAPE YORK (WPB-95332)
  • USCGC CAPE ROSIER (WPB-95333)
  • USCGC CAPE SABLE (WPB-95334)

USCGC CAPE PROVIDENCE (WPB-95335)

  • USCGC BARRACUDA (WPB-87301)
  • USCGC HAMMERHEAD (WPB-87302)
  • USCGC MAKO (WPB-87303)
  • USCGC MARLIN (WPB-87304)
  • USCGC STINGRAY (WPB-87305)
  • USCGC DORADO (WPB-87306)
  • USCGC OSPREY (WPB-87307)
  • USCGC CHINOOK (WPB-87308)
  • USCGC ALBACORE (WPB-87309)
  • USCGC TARPON (WPB-87310)
  • USCGC COBIA (WPB-87311)
  • USCGC HAWKSBILL (WPB-87312)
  • USCGC CORMORANT (WPB-87313)
  • USCGC FINBACK (WPB-87314)
  • USCGC AMBERJACK (WPB-87315)
  • USCGC KITTIWAKE (WPB-87316)
  • USCGC BLACKFIN (WPB-87317)
  • USCGC BLUEFIN (WPB-87318)
  • USCGC YELLOWFIN (WPB-87319)
  • USCGC MANTA (WPB-87320)
  • USCGC COHO (WPB-87321)
  • USCGC KINGFISHER (WPB-87322)
  • USCGC SEAHAWK (WPB-87323)
  • USCGC STEELHEAD (WPB-87324)
  • USCGC BELUGA (WPB-87325)
  • USCGC BLACKTIP (WPB-87326)
  • USCGC PELICAN (WPB-87327)
  • USCGC RIDLEY (WPB-87328)
  • USCGC COCHITO (WPB-87329)
  • USCGC MANOWAR (WPB-87330)
  • USCGC MORAY (WPB-87331)
  • USCGC RAZORBILL (WPB-87332)
  • USCGC ADELIE (WPB-87333)
  • USCGC GANNET (WPB-87334)
  • USCGC NARWHAL (WPB-87335)
  • USCGC STURGEON (WPB-87336)
  • USCGC SOCKEYE (WPB-87337)
  • USCGC IBIS (WPB-87338)
  • USCGC POMPANO (WPB-87339)
  • USCGC HALIBUT (WPB-87340)
  • USCGC BONITO (WPB-87341)
  • USCGC SHRIKE (WPB-87342)
  • USCGC TERN (WPB-87343)
  • USCGC HERON (WPB-87344)
  • USCGC WAHOO (WPB-87345)
  • USCGC FLYINGFISH (WPB-87346)
  • USCGC HADDOCK (WPB-87347)
  • USCGC BRANT (WPB-87348)
  • USCGC SHEARWATER (WPB-87349)
  • USCGC PETREL (WPB-87350)
  • USCGC SEA LION (WPB-87352)
  • USCGC SKIPJACK (WPB-87353)
  • USCGC DOLPHIN (WPB-87354)
  • USCGC HAWK (WPB-87355)
  • USCGC SAILFISH (WPB-87356)
  • USCGC SAWFISH (WPB-87357)
  • USCGC SWORDFISH (WPB-87358)
  • USCGC TIGER SHARK (WPB-87359)
  • USCGC BLUE SHARK (WPB-87360)
  • USCGC SEA HORSE (WPB-87361)
  • USCGC SEA OTTER (WPB-87362)
  • USCGC MANATEE (WPB-87363)
  • USCGC AHI (WPB-87364)
  • USCGC PIKE (WPB-87365)
  • USCGC TERRAPIN (WPB-87366)
  • USCGC SEA DRAGON (WPB-87367)
  • USCGC SEA DEVIL (WPB-87368)
  • USCGC CROCODILE (WPB-87369)
  • USCGC DIAMONDBACK (WPB-87370)
  • USCGC REEF SHARK (WPB-87371)
  • USCGC ALLIGATOR (WPB-87372)
  • 230 Hulls, not named
  • USCGC POINT ARDEN (WPB-82309)
  • USCGC POINT ARENA (WPB-82346)
  • USCGC POINT BAKER (WPB-82342)
  • USCGC POINT BANKS (WPB-82327)
  • USCGC POINT BARNES (WPB-82371)
  • USCGC POINT BARROW (WPB-82348)
  • USCGC POINT BATAN (WPB-82340)
  • USCGC POINT BENNETT (WPB-82351)
  • USCGC POINT BONITA (WPB-82347)
  • USCGC POINT BRIDGE (WPB-82338)
  • USCGC POINT BROWER (WPB-82372)
  • USCGC POINT BROWN (WPB-82362)
  • USCGC POINT CAMDEN (WPB-82373)
  • USCGC POINT CARREW (WPB-82374)
  • USCGC POINT CAUTION (WPB-82301)
  • USCGC POINT CHARLES (WPB-82361)
  • USCGC POINT CHICO (WPB-82339)
  • USCGC POINT CLEAR (WPB-82315)
  • USCGC POINT COMFORT (WPB-82317)
  • USCGC POINT COUNTESS (WPB-82335)
  • USCGC POINT CYPRESS (WPB-82326)
  • USCGC POINT DIVIDE (WPB-82337)
  • USCGC POINT DORAN (WPB-82375)
  • USCGC POINT DUME (WPB-82325)
  • USCGC POINT ELLIS (WPB-82330)
  • USCGC POINT ESTERO (WPB-82344)
  • USCGC POINT EVANS (WPB-82354)
  • USCGC POINT FRANCIS (WPB-82356)
  • USCGC POINT FRANKLIN (WPB-82350)
  • USCGC POINT GAMMON (WPB-82328)
  • USCGC POINT GARNET (WPB-82310)
  • USCGC POINT GLASS (WPB-82336)
  • USCGC POINT GLOVER (WPB-82307)
  • USCGC POINT GRACE (WPB-82323)
  • USCGC POINT GREY (WPB-82324)
  • USCGC POINT HANNON (WPB-82355)
  • USCGC POINT HARRIS (WPB-82376)
  • USCGC POINT HERRON (WPB-82318)
  • USCGC POINT HEYER (WPB-82369)
  • USCGC POINT HIGHLAND (WPB-82333)
  • USCGC POINT HOBART (WPB-82377)
  • USCGC POINT HOPE (WPB-82302)
  • USCGC POINT HUDSON (WPB-82322)
  • USCGC POINT HURON (WPB-82357)
  • USCGC POINT JACKSON (WPB-82378)
  • USCGC POINT JEFFERSON (WPB-82306)
  • USCGC POINT JUDITH (WPB-82345)
  • USCGC POINT KENNEDY (WPB-82320)
  • USCGC POINT KNOLL (WPB-82367)
  • USCGC POINT LEAGUE (WPB-82304)
  • USCGC POINT LEDGE (WPB-82334)
  • USCGC POINT LOBOS (WPB-82366)
  • USCGC POINT LOMAS (WPB-82321)
  • USCGC POINT LOOKOUT (WPB-82341)
  • USCGC POINT MARONE (WPB-82331)
  • USCGC POINT MARTIN (WPB-82379)
  • USCGC POINT MAST (WPB-82316)
  • USCGC POINT MONROE (WPB-82353)
  • USCGC POINT NOWELL (WPB-82363)
  • USCGC POINT ORIENT (WPB-82319)
  • USCGC POINT PARTRIDGE (WPB-82305)
  • USCGC POINT RICHMOND (WPB-82370)
  • USCGC POINT ROBERTS (WPB-82332)
  • USCGC POINT SAL (WPB-82352)
  • USCGC POINT SLOCUM (WPB-82313)
  • USCGC POINT SPENCER (WPB-82349)
  • USCGC POINT STEELE (WPB-82359) (EX-POINT BUCHON)
  • USCGC POINT STUART (WPB-82358)
  • USCGC POINT SWIFT (WPB-82312)
  • USCGC POINT THATCHER (WPB-82314)
  • USCGC POINT TURNER (WPB-82365) (EX-POINT HOUGHTON)
  • USCGC POINT VERDE (WPB-82311)
  • USCGC POINT WARDE (WPB-82368)
  • USCGC POINT WELCOME (WPB-82329)
  • USCGC POINT WELLS (WPB-82343)
  • USCGC POINT WHITE (WPB-82308)
  • USCGC POINT WHITEHORN (WPB-82364)
  • USCGC POINT WINSLOW (WPB-82360)
  • USCGC POINT YOUNG (WPB-82303)
  • USCGC TERN (WLI-80801)
  • USCGC GASCONADE (WLR-75401)
  • USCGC MUSKINGUM (WLR-75402)
  • USCGC WYACONDA (WLR-75403)
  • USCGC CHIPPEWA (WLR-75404)
  • USCGC CHEYENNE (WLR-75405)
  • USCGC KICKAPOO (WLR-75406)
  • USCGC KANAWHA (WLR-75407)
  • USCGC PATOKA (WLR-75408)
  • USCGC CHENA (WLR-75409)
  • USCGC KANKAKEE (WLR-75500)
  • USCGC GREENBRIER (WLR-75501)
  • USCGC ANVIL (WLIC-75301)
  • USCGC HAMMER (WLIC-75302)
  • USCGC SLEDGE (WLIC-75303)
  • USCGC MALLET (WLIC-75304)
  • USCGC VISE (WLIC-75305)
  • USCGC CLAMP (WLIC-75306)
  • USCGC WEDGE (WLIC-75307)
  • USCGC SPIKE (WLIC-75308)
  • USCGC HATCHET (WLIC-75309)
  • USCGC AXE (WLIC-75310)

203 Hulls, not named

  • USCGC FLAGSTAFF (WPBH-1)
  • USCGC OUACHITA (WLR-65501)
  • USCGC CIMARRON (WLR-65502)
  • USCGC OBION (WLR-65503)
  • USCGC SCIOTO (WLR-65504)
  • USCGC OSAGE (WLR-65505)
  • USCGC SANGAMON (WLR-65506)
  • USCGC BAYBERRY (WLI-65400)
  • USCGC ELDERBERRY (WLI-65401)
  • USCGC BLUEBERRY (WLI-65402)
  • USCGC BLACKBERRY (WLI-65303)
  • USCGC CHOKEBERRY (WLI-65304)
  • USCGC LOGANBERRY (WLI-65305)
  • USCGC CAPSTAN (WYTL-65601)
  • USCGC CHOCK (WYTL-65602)
  • USCGC SWIVEL (WYTL-65603)
  • USCGC TACKLE (WYTL-65604)
  • USCGC TOWLINE (WYTL-65605)
  • USCGC CATENARY (WYTL-65606)
  • USCGC BRIDLE (WYTL-65607)
  • USCGC PENDANT (WYTL-65608)
  • USCGC SHACKLE (WYTL-65609)
  • USCGC HAWSER (WYTL-65610)
  • USCGC LINE (WYTL-65611)
  • USCGC WIRE (WYTL-65612)
  • USCGC BITT (WYTL-65613)
  • USCGC BOLLARD (WYTL-65614)
  • USCGC CLEAT (WYTL-65615)

1) Vigilant - Launched in March of 1791, Vigilant may have been the first cutter hull to enter the water.  She was built at New York for service in New York waters.  Her first master was Patrick Dennis.  She was sold in November, 1798.

2) Active - Launched on 9 April 1791 at Baltimore, Maryland.  She patrolled the waters of the Chesapeake under the command of Master Simon Gross.  She was sold in 1800.

3) General Green - Launched on 7 July 1791 at Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.  She was assigned to the Pennsylvania station under the command of Master James Montegomery.  She was sold in December, 1797.

4) Massachusetts - Launched on 15 July 1791.  She was built at Newburyport, Massachusetts.  Her first master was John Foster Williams.  She was sold on 9 October 1792.

5) Scammel - Launched on 24 August 1791.  She was built at Portsmouth, New Hampshire.  Her first master was Hopley Yeaton.  She was sold on 16 August 1798.

6) Argus - Launched sometime in 1791.  She was built at New London, Connecticut.  Her first master was Jonathan Maltbie.  She was sold in 1804.

7) Virginia -  Launched sometime in 1791.  She was built at Norfolk, Virginia.  Her first master was Richard Taylor.  She was sold in 1798.

8) Diligence - Launched sometime in June or July of 1792.  She was built at Washington, North Carolina.  Her first master was William Cook.  She was sold in 1798..

9) South Carolina - Launched in 1792.  She was built at Charleston, South Carolina for service in South Carolina and nearby waters.  Her first master was Robert Cochrane.  She was sold on 5 June 1798.

10) Eagle - Launched sometime in 1793.  She was built in Savannah, Georgia for service in Georgia's waters.  Her first master was John Howell.  She was sold on 14 September 1799.

 

US Coast Guard Cutter Fact Sheets (alphabetical)

Active, 1816

Feb. 19, 2019
PRINT | E-MAIL

Active, 1816

 

Coast Guard History:

 

The 38-ton USRC Active served on the Chesapeake for most of its career. The small cutter was purchased in Baltimore, Maryland for $1,300 in August 1816 and worked in New York for a short time in 1817.

 

In the early nineteenth century, new laws prohibited slave trade between the United States and foreign nations and the enforcement of Neutrality Laws from 1815 to 1823 during troubles with European nations, created new missions for the Revenue Cutter Service. The Active was part of a service’s efforts to suppress slave trade and piracy.

 

In long need of repairs and replacement, in 1823 Active was blown aground. The vessel was decommissioned sometime in 1825.

 

Sources

 

Donald Canney.  U.S. Coast Guard and Revenue Cutters, 1790-1935.  Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press, 1995.

 

U.S. Coast Guard.  Record of Movements: Vessels of the United States Coast Guard: 1790 - December 31, 1933.  Washington, DC: U.S. Government Printing Office, 1934; 1989 (reprint).

Cutter Image Gallery

Cutters, Craft, & U.S. Coast Guard Manned Army & Navy Vessels

The following is an alphabetical list of named vessels of the Revenue Marine, Revenue Cutter Service, Coast Guard and Lighthouse Service. 

The Historian's Office maintains a file on most of these vessels. 

The date in parentheses is the date a vessel was commissioned in Revenue, Lighthouse, or Coast Guard service; no date is given to commissioned U.S. Navy warships or U.S. Army vessels manned by Coast Guard crews as such manning practices only occurred during World War II.  

Collapse All Expand All
 

AARON V. BROWN (1861)

AB CLASS HARBOR TUGS

ABBIE BURGESS (1998): WLM 553

ABILENE, USS; PF 58

ABERDEEN (1943); CG 95003

ABARENDA, USS; IX 131

ABEL P. UPSHUR (1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 15

ABSECON (1949 USCG); WAVP 374; WHEC 374

ACACIA (1927)

ACACIA (1944) WLB 406

ACTION, USS; PG 86

ACTIVE (1791)

ACTIVE (1812)

ACTIVE (1816)

ACTIVE (1843)

ACTIVE (1856)

ACTIVE (1867)

ACTIVE (1927)

ACTIVE (1965); WPC / WMEC 618

ACUSHNET (1908)

ACUSHNET (1946) WMEC 167

ADAK (1989); WPB 1333

ADAMS (1920)

ADELIE (2001); WPB 87333

ADMIRAL W. L. CAPPS, USS; AP 121

ADMIRAL E. W. EBERLE, USS; AP 123

ADMIRAL C. F. HUGHES, USS; AP 124

ADMIRAL H. T. MAYO, USS; AP 125

ADVANCE (1917); AB 1

AGASSIZ (1861)

AGASSIZ (1926); WSC / WMEC 126

AGUACATE (1901)

AIKEN (1852); WILLIAM AIKEN

"AIR" CLASS

AIVIK (1942); WYP 164

AKLAK (1942); WYP 168

ALABAMA (1819)

ALACRITY, USS; PG 87

ALANTHUS (1870)

ALATOK (1942) WYP 172

ALBACORE (1999); WPB 87309

ALBIREO, USS: AK 90

ALBUQUERQUE; USS; PF 7

ALDER (1924); WAGL 216

ALDER (2004); WLB 216

ALERT (1818)

ALERT (1829)

ALERT (1855; USLHT)

ALERT (1877)

ALERT (1901)

ALERT (1907)

ALERT (1927)

ALERT (1969); WMEC 630

ALEX HALEY (2000); WMEC 39

ALEXANDER GRAHAM BELL (1944)

ALEXANDER HAMILTON (1830)

ALEXANDER HAMILTON (1921 USCG); ex-USS VICKSBURG; later BETA

ALEXANDER HAMILTON (1937); WPG 34; later HAMILTON

ALEXANDRIA, USS; PF 18

ALGONQUIN (1898)

ALGONQUIN (1934); WPG 75

ALLEGHANY (1942); WIX

ALLENTOWN, USS; PF 52

ALMOND (1942); WAGL 177

ALPHA (1928)

ALTHEA (1930); WAGL 233

AMARANTH (1892); WAGL 201

AMAROK (1942 USCG): WYP 166

AMBERJACK (2000); WPB 87315

AMERICAN MARINER (1941); WIX

AMERICAN SAILOR (1941); WIX

AMERICAN SEAMAN (1939); WIX

AMETHYST (1944); WPYc 3

AMMEN (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 8

AMMONUSUC, USS; AOG 23

ANACAPA (1989); WPB 1335

ANDROSCOGGIN (1908)

ANDROSCOGGIN (1946); WPG / WHEC 68

ANDREW JOHNSON (1865)

ANEMONE (1908); WAGL 202

ANNAPOLIS, USS; PF 15

ANTHONY PETTIT (1999); WLM 558

ANTIETAM (1864)

ANVIL (1962); WLIC 75301

APACHE (1891); former GALVESTON

APALACHEE (1943); WYTM 71

APPLETON (1858)

AQUARIUS, USS; AKA 16

AQUIDNECK (1986) ; WPB 1309

ARAGO (1861)

ARBUTUS (1871)

ARBUTUS (1879)

ARBUTUS (1933); WAGL / WLM 203

ARCATA (1903)

ARCTURUS (1872)

ARGO (1933), WPC 100

ARGUS (1791)

ARGUS (1804)

ARGUS (1809)

ARGUS (1830)

ARGUS 1850

ARGUS (Floating Base, 1925)

ARIADNE (1934); WPC 101

ARLUCK (1942); WYP 167

ARMERIA (1890)

ARROW (1919)

ARROWWOOD (1942); WAGL 176

ARTHUR MIDDLETON, USS; APA 25

ARUM (1893)

ARUNDEL / MANHATTAN (1873)

ARUNDEL (1939); WYTM 90

ARVEK (1942); WYP 165

ASHUELOT (1863)

ASPEN (1906); WAGL 204

ASPEN (2000); WLB 208

ASSATEAGUE (1990); WPB 1337

ASTER (1908)

ASTER (1922); WAGL 269

ASTER (1944); WAGL 408

ASTERION, USS; AK 100

ATAK (1942 USCG); WYP 163

ATALANTA (1934); WPC102

ATLANTIC (1873)

ATLANTIC (1941)

ATTU (1988); WPB 1317 (Forthcoming)

AURORA (1931); WPC 103

AVOYEL (1956 USCG); ATF / WAT / WMEC 150

AXE (1966); WLIC 75310

AZALEA (1891)

AZALEA (1931)

AZALEA (1940); WAGL 262

AZALEA (1958); WLI 641

 

BACHE (1869)

BADGER (GEORGE E.; 1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 16

BAINBRIDGE ISLAND (1991); WPB 1343

BALSAM (1942); WAGL 62; WLB 62

BANCROFT, USS

BANGOR, USS; PF 16

BARANOF; WPB 1318

BARATARIA (1949 USCG); WAVP / WHEC 381

BARBARA MABRITY (1999); WLM 559

BARBERRY (1943); WLI / WAGL 294

BARRACUDA (1998); WPB 87301

BASSWOOD (1944); WAGL 388; WLB 388

BATH, USS; PF 55

BAY STATE (1941); WIX

BAYBERRY (1954); WLI 65400

BAYFIELD, USS; APA 33

BAYONNE, USS; PF 21

BEALE (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 9

BEAR (1885)

BEAR (1983); WMEC 901

BEAUFORT, USS; PF 59

BEDFORD (1942); WYP 346

BEDLOE (1927); WSC 128

BEDLOE (1946); WPC 121; ex-USS PCE (R) 860

BEE (1799)

BEECH (1928); WAGL 205

BELFAST, USS; PF 35

BELLE (1863)

BELLEFONTE; (1944 USCG); WYP 373

BELLEVILLE, USS; WPC 372

BELMONT (1942) WYP 341

BELUGA (2000); WPB 87325

BENJAMIN RUSH (1828)

BERING STRAIT (1949 USCG); WAVP / WHEC 382

BERKSHIRE (1942); WIX

BERNARD C. WEBBER (2012); WPC 1101

BERTHOLF (2008); WMSL 750

BETA (1921 USCG); WIX 272; ex-ALEXANDER HAMILTON; ex-VICKSBURG

BEVERLY (USCG 1942); WYT 371

BIBB (1845)

BIBB (1861)

BIBB (GEORGE M. BIBB; 1937); WPG / WAGC / WHEC 31

BIG HORN, USS; WAO 124; IX 207; ex-GULF DAWN

BIRCH (1917)

BIRCH (1939); WAGL 256

BISBEE, USS; PF 46

BISCAYNE BAY (1979); WTGB 104

BITT (1966); WYTL 65613

BITTERSWEET (1944); WAGL 389; WLB 389

BLACK (1857)

BLACK DUCK (1930)

BLACKBERRY (1946); WLI 65303

BLACKFIN (2000); WPB 87317

BLACKHAW (1944); WAGL 390; WLB 390

BLACKROCK; (1943 USCG); WAGL 367

BLACKTHORN (1944); WAGL / WLB 391

BLACKTIP (2000); WPB 87326

BLANCHARD (1942 USCG); WPYc 369

BLANCO (1942 USCG); WPYc 343

BLAZE, USS; WPC 336

BLOCK ISLAND (1991); WPB 1344

BLUEBELL (1889)

BLUEBELL (1922)

BLUEBELL (1945); WLI / WAGL 313

BLUEBERRY (1942); WLI 65302

BLUE BONNET (1939); WAGL / WLI 257

BLUEFIN (2000); WPB 87318

BODEGA (1943) WYP 342

BOLLARD (1967); WYTL 65614

BONHAM (1927)

BONITO (2001); WPB 87341

BONNEVILLE (1919; 1943); WIX 375

BOONE, USS; WPC 335

BOSTON (1941 USCG); WIX

BOTHWELL (1919)

BOULDER (1942 USCG); WPYc 352

BOUQUET (1889)

BOUTWELL (1873)

BOUTWELL (1927)

BOUTWELL (1968); WHEC 719

BOWEN (1855)

BOWSTRING, USS; WPC 365

BOZO (1942 USCG)

BRAMBLE (1879)

BRAMBLE (1944); WAGL 392; WLB 392

BRANT (2002); WPB 87348

BRIDLE (1963); WYTL 65607

BRIER (1943); WLI / WAGL 299

BRISK, USS; PG 89

BRISTOL BAY (1979) WTGB 102

BRONCO (1943) WYP 340

BRONX (1863)

BROWN (1857)

BROWNSVILLE, USS; PF 10

BRUNSWICK, USS; PF 68

BUCHANAN (1858)

BUCKTHORN (1964); WAGL 642

BURLINGTON, USS; PF 51

BURROWS (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 10

BURTON ISLAND, USS,  (1966 USCG); AG 88; AGB 1; WAGB 283

BUSKO (1942); WYP

BUTTE (1943); later MAYFLOWER

BUTTERCUP (1922)

 

CACTUS (1865)

CACTUS (1942); WAGL/WLB270

CADDO (1943 USCG); WUP 174

CAHOKIA (1921)

CAHOONE (1927)

CALAMUS, USS; AOG 25

CALCATERRA, USS; DE 390

CALEB CUSHING (1853)

CALLAWAY, USS; APA 35

CALOBA (1929)

CALUMET (1894); later TIOGA; WYT 74

CALUMET (1934); WYT/WYTM 86

CALYPSO (1932); WPC 104

CAMBRIA, USS; AP 83

CAMELLIA (1911)

CAMP, USS; DE 251

CAMPBELL (1830)

CAMPBELL (1834)

CAMPBELL (1849); later JOE LANE

CAMPBELL (1853); a.k.a. JAMES CAMPBELL

CAMPBELL (1936); GEORGE W. CAMPBELL, 1936; WPG/ WAGC/WHEC 32

CAMPBELL (1988) WMEC 909

"CAPE" CLASS 95 FOOT WPBs

CAPSTAN (1961); WYTL 65601

CAROLINA (1906)

CARR (1919)

CARRABASSET (1924)

CARSON CITY, USS; PF 50

CARTIGAN (1927)

CASCO (1949 USCG); WAVP/WHEC 370

CASPER, USS; PF 12

CASS (1855); a.k.a. LEWIS CASS

CASSIN; (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 1

CASTLE ROCK (1948 USCG); WAVP/WHEC 383

CASWELL (1918)

CATENARY (1962); WYTL 65606

CATHERINE (1918)

CAVALIER, USS; APA 37

CAYUGA (1932); Later HMS TOTLAND, Y 88; Later MOCOMA, WPG 163

CEDAR (1917); WAGL 207

CELTIC, USS; IX 137

CENTAURUS, USS; AKA 17

CEPHEUS, USS; AKA 18

CHALLENGE (1856); later LAMPLIGHTER

CHAMBERS (1952 USCG) DE 391; WDE 491

CHAMPLAIN (1929); Later HMS SENNEN, Y 21; Later WPG 319

CHANDELEUR (1988); WPB 1319 

CHANDLER (1866); ex-JASMINE; WILLIAM E. CHANDLER

CHAOS (1865)

CHAPARRAL (1942); WAGL 178

CHARLES DAVID (2013); WPC 1107

CHARLES SEXTON (2013); WPC 1108

CHARLESTON, USS; PG 51

CHARLOTTE, USS; PF 60

CHARLOTTESVILLE, USS; PF 25

CHASE (1861)

CHASE (1865); a.k.a. SALMON P. CHASE

CHASE (1871); a.k.a. SALMON P. CHASE

CHASE (1934); CG 9277; ex-KIRK AND SWEENEY; ex-GEORGE AND EARL

CHASE (1968); WHEC 718

CHATTAHOOCHEE (1920)

CHAUTAUQUA (1919)

CHAUTAUQUA (1945); WPG/WHEC 41

CHELAN (1928); Later HMS LULWORTH, Y 60

CHENA (1970); WLR 75409

CHENANGO (1919)

CHEROKEE, USS,  (1946 USCG); ATF 66; WAT/WMEC 165

CHERRY (1932); WAGL 258

CHEYENNE (1966); WLR 75405

CHICOPEE (1919)

CHILICOTHE (1920)

CHILULA (1956 USCG); ATF/WAT/WMEC 153

CHINCOTEAGUE (1919)

CHINCOTEAGUE (1949 USCG); WAVP/WHEC 375

CHINCOTEAGUE (1988); WPB 1320

CHINOOK (1944); WYTM 96

CHINOOK (1999); WPB 87308

CHIPPEWA (1919)

CHIPPEWA (1965); WLR 75404

CHIWAUKUM, USS; AOG 26

CHOCK (1962); WYTL 65602

CHOKEBERRY (1946); WLI 65304

CHOPTANK (1919)

CHOWAN (1919)

CHULAHOMA (1920)

CIMARRON (1960); WLR 65502

CITRUS (1943); WAGL 300; WLB 300; WMEC 300

CITY OF CHATTANOOGA (1942), WIX

CITY POINT (Floating Base, 1924)

CLAMP (1964); WLIC 75306

CLAYTON (1932)

CLEAT (1967); WYTL 65615

CLEMATIS (1944); WAGL 286

CLOVER (1889)

CLOVER (1907)

CLOVER (1912)

CLOVER (1942); WAGL 292; WLB 292; WMEC 292

COBB (1857)

COBB (1943); WPG 181; ex-GOVERNOR COBB

COBIA (1999); WBP 87311

COCHITO (2001); WPB 87329

CODINGTON, USS; AK 173

COEUR DE LEON (1857); ex-VAN SANTVOORT

COHO (2000); WPB 87321

COLFAX (1871)

COLFAX (Floating Base, 1924)

COLFAX (1927); WSC 133

COLLECTOR (1802)

COLLEEN (1945)

COLONEL HODGSON (1922)

COLUMBINE (1892)

COLUMBINE (1931); WAGL/WLI 208

COMANCHE (1896); formally WINDOM

COMANCHE (1934); WPG 76

COMANCHE (1959); WMEC 202; ex-WAMPANOAG

COMMODORE BARRY (1812)

COMMODORE PERRY (1865)

CONFIDENCE (1966); WPC/WMEC 619

CONIFER (1943); WAGL/WLB 301

CONYNGHAM (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 2

COOK INLET (1949 USCG); WAVP 384; WHEC 384

COOS BAY (1949 USCG); WAVP 376; WHEC 376

COQUET (1918)

COR CAROLI, USS; AK 91

CORINNE (1868)

CORMORANT (1999); WPB 87313

CORONADO, USS; PF 38

CORPUS CHRISTI, USS; PF 44

CORWIN (1861)

CORWIN (1876)

CORWIN (1925)

COSMOS (1919)

COSMOS (1942); WLI 293; WAGL 293

COSSACK (1919)

COTTONWOOD (1939); WAGL 209

COURAGEOUS (1968); WPC 622; WMEC 622

COURIER (1952); AK 176; WAGR 410; WTR 410

COVINGTON, USS; PF 56

COWSLIP (1942); WAGL 277; WLB 277

CRAIGHEAD, USS; AK 175

CRAWFORD (1821)

CRAWFORD (1825); ex-SWIFTSURE

CRAWFORD (1830)

CRAWFORD (1833); ex-JEFFERSON

CRAWFORD (1849)

CRAWFORD (1865); ex-NANSEMOND

CRAWFORD (1927)

CROCUS (1874)

CROCUS (1905)

CRUISER (1962)

CUMMINGS (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 3

CUSHING (CALEB CUSHING, 1853)

CUSHING (1988); WPB 1321

CUTTYHUNK (1988); WPB 1322

CUYAHOGA (1863)

CUYAHOGA (1927); WSC 157; WMEC 157; WIX 157

C. W. LAWRENCE (1848)

CYANE (1934); WPC 105

CYCLONE (2000); WPC 1

CYGAN (1919)

CYPRESS (1908); WAGL 211

CYPRESS (2002); WLB 210
 

DAHLIA (1874)

DAHLIA (1933); WAGL 288

DAISY (1873)

DAISY (1895)

DALLAS (1816)

DALLAS (1824)

DALLAS (1846)

DALLAS (1874)

DALLAS (1925)

DALLAS (1967); WHEC 716

DANDELION (1872)

DANDELION (1917)

DANMARK (1942); WIX 283

DAPHNE (1932); WPC 106

DARE (1919)

DART (1919)

DASH (1919)

DAUNTLESS (1968); WPC 624; WMEC 624

DAVEY (1908)

DAVENPORT, USS; PF 69

DAVIS (1926 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 21

DEARBORN, USS; PF 33

DECISIVE (1968); WPC 629; WMEC 629

DEERING (1920)

DELAWARE (1856); later WAVE

DELAWARE (1865)

DELMARVA (1900)

DELTA QUEEN (1941); WIX

DEPENDABLE (1968); WPC 626; WMEC 626

DETECTOR (1815)

DETECTOR (1825)

DEXTER (1830)

DEXTER (1874)

DEXTER (1925)

DEXTER (1946 USCG); WAVP 385; WHEC 385; ex-BISCAYNE

DILIGENCE (1792)

DILIGENCE (1797)

DILIGENCE (1803)

DILIGENCE (1807)

DILIGENCE (1927)

DILIGENCE (1964); WPC 616; WMEC 616

DIONE (1934); WPC 107

DISCOVER (1869)

DIX (1865) a.k.a. JOHN A DIX

DIX (1873); a.k.a. JOHN A. DIX, ex-WILDERNESS

DIX (1927)

DIXIE (1915)

DOBBIN (1853); JAMES C. DOBBIN

DOBBIN (1927)

DODGE (1855)

DOGWOOD (1941); WAGL 259; WLR 259

DOLLY (1805)

DOLPHIN (2004); WPB 87354

DORADO (1981); SES 1

DORADO (1999); WPB 87306

DOUGLAS A. MUNRO, USS; DE 422 (not USCG)

DOWNES (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 4

DRIFT (1894)

DRUMMOND (1988); WPB 1323

DUANE (1841); WILLIAM J. DUANE

DUANE (1849); WILLIAM J. DUANE

DUANE (1936); WPG 33; WHEC 33; WILLIAM J. DUANE

DULUTH (1944 AUS)

DUPONT (1863)

DURABLE (1968); WPC 628; WMEC 628

DURANT (1952 USCG) DE 389; WDE 489

 

E. A. STEVENS (1862); a.k.a. NAUGATUCK

EAGLE (1793)

EAGLE (1798)

EAGLE (1809)

EAGLE (1816)

EAGLE (1824)

EAGLE (1925)

EAGLE (1946 USCG); WIX 327; ex-HORST WESSEL

EARP (1920)

EAST BREEZE (1944); formerly EXTERNSTEINE

EASTWIND (1944); WAG 279; WAGB 281

EDISTO (1965 USCG); AG 89; AGB 2; WAGB 284

EDISTO (1987); WPB 1313

EIGHTY THREE FOOT CUTTERS

EL CANO (1939); WIX

EL PASO, USS; PF 41

ELDERBERRY (1954); WLI 65401

ELEANORA (1927); CG 800

ELECTRA (1934); WPC 187

ELIZA (1853)

ELIZABETH (1854)

ELM (1919)

ELM (1938); WAGL 260; WLI 72260

ELM (1998); WLB 204

"EM" WORLD WAR II EMERGENCY CLASS VESSELS

EMPIRE STATE (1941); WIX

EMPORIA, USS; PF 28

ENCELADUS, USS; AK 80

ENGINEER (1829)

ERICSSON (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 5

ERIDAMUS, USS; AK 92

ERIE (1833)

ESCANABA (1932); WPG 77

ESCANABA (1946); WPG 64; WHEC 64

ESCANABA (1987); WMEC 907

ESCAPE (1980 USCG); ARS / WMEC 6

ESCATAWPA, USS; AOG 27

ESSAYONS (1855)

ETAMIN, USS; AK 93

EUGENE, USS; PF 40

EVERGREEN (1943); WAGL 292; WAGO 295; WLB 295; WMEC 295

EVERETT, USS; PF 8

EVANSVILLE, USS; PF 70

EWING (1841), a.k.a. THOMAS EWING

EWING (1864) ex-NORTHERNER

EWING (1927); WSC 137

 

FAIRY (1854)

FALGOUT (1951 USCG) DE 324; WDE 424

FANNING (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 11

FARALLON (1985); WPG 1301

FAUNCE (1927)

FERN (1871)

FERN (1915)

FERN (1942) WAGL / WLR 304

FESSENDEN (1865); WILLIAM P. FESSENDEN 

FESSENDEN (1883)

FINBACK (2000); WPB 87314

FINCH (1951 USCG); WDE 428

FIR (1940); WAGL 212; WLM 212

FIR (2003); WLB 213

FIREBUSH (1944); WAGL 393; WLB 393

FIREFLY (1852; later JASPER)

FLAGSTAFF (1977 USCG); PGH / WPGH 1

FLORA (1862)

FLORIDA (1822)

FLOYD (1857)

FLYING FISH (2002); WPB 87346

FORGETMENOT (1910)

FORSTER (1951 USCG); WDE 434

FORSYTH, USS; PF 102

FORSYTHIA (1943); WAGL 63; WLR 63

FORWARD (1842); a.k.a. WALTER P. FORWARD

FORWARD (1882)

FORWARD (1925)

FORWARD (1990); WMEC 911

FOXGLOVE (1945); WAGL / WLR 285

FRANK DREW (1999); WLM 557

FRANK S. GALVESTON (1891)

FRANK SPERRY (1891)

FRANKLIN PIERCE (1853)

FRANKLIN D. ROOSEVELT (1944 USCG); WAGL

FREDERICK LEE (1927)

FROLIC (1851)

"FS" VESSELS: (U.S. Army Freight Supply ships manned by Coast Guard crews)

FS-34

FS-140

FS-141

FS-142

FS-143

FS-144

FS-145

FS-146

FS-147

FS-148

FS-149

FS-150

FS-151

FS-152

FS-153

FS-154

FS-155

FS-156

FS-157

FS-158

FS-159

FS-160

FS-161

FS-162

FS-163

FS-164

FS-165

FS-166

FS-167

FS-168

FS-169

FS-170

FS-171

FS-172

FS-173

FS-174

FS-175

FS-176

FS-177

FS-178

FS-179

FS-180

FS-181

FS-182

FS-183

FS-184

FS-185

FS-186

FS-187

FS-188

FS-189

FS-190

FS-191

FS-192

FS-193

FS-194

FS-195

FS-196

FS-197

FS-198

FS-199

FS-200

FS-201

FS-202

FS-203

FS-222

FS-223

FS-224

FS-225

FS-226

FS-227

FS-228

FS-229

FS-230

FS-231

FS-232

FS-233

FS-234

FS-253

FS-254

FS-255

FS-256

FS-257

FS-258

FS-259

FS-260

FS-261

FS-262

FS-263

FS-264

FS-265

FS-266

FS-267

FS-268

FS-269

FS-270

FS-271

FS-272

FS-273

FS-274

FS-275

FS-276

FS-277

FS-278

FS-279

FS-280

FS-282

FS-283

FS-284

FS-285

FS-286

FS-287

FS-288

FS-289

FS-290

FS-309

FS-310

FS-311

FS-312

FS-313

FS-314

FS-315

FS-316

FS-317

FS-318

FS-319

FS-343

FS-344

FS-345

FS-346

FS-347

FS-348

FS-349

FS-350

FS-351

FS-352

FS-353

FS-354

FS-355

FS-356

FS-361

FS-362

FS-363

FS-364

FS-365

FS-366

FS-367

FS-371

FS-372

FS-373

FS-374

FS-383

FS-384

FS-385

FS-386

FS-387

FS-388

FS-389

FS-390

FS-391

FS-392

FS-393

FS-394

FS-395

FS-396

FS-397

FS-398

FS-399

FS-400

FS-404

FS-405 

FS-406

FS-407

FS-408

FS-409

FS-410

FS-411

FS-524

FS-525 

FS-526

FS-527

FS-528

FS-529

FS-546

FS-547

FS-548

FS-549

FS-550

 

GALATEA (1933); WPC 108

GALLATIN (1807)

GALLATIN (1815)

GALLATIN (1830)

GALLATIN (1871); a.k.a.ALBERT GALLATIN)

GALLATIN (1925)

GALLATIN (1968); WHEC 721

GALLUP, USS; PF 47

GALVESTON (1891; later APACHE)

GALVESTON ISLAND (1992); WPB 1349

GANNET (2001); WPB 87334

GARDENIA (1888)

GASCONADE (1964); WLR 75401

GAVIOTA (1927)

GENERAL A. W. BREWSTER, USS; AP 155

GENERAL A. W. GREELY, USS; AP 141

GENERAL C. H. MUIR, USS; AP 142

GENERAL D. E. AULTMAN, USS; AP 156

GENERAL GAINES (1822)

GENERAL GEORGE GIBSON (1922)

GENERAL GEORGE RANDALL, USS; AP 115

GENERAL GREEN [sic] (1791)

GENERAL GREEN [sic] (1797)

GENERAL GREEN [sic] (1802)

GENERAL GREEN [sic] (1808)

GENERAL GREEN [sic] (1810)

GENERAL GREENE (1927)

GENERAL H. B. FREEMAN, USS; AP 143

GENERAL H. F. HODGES, USS; AP 144

GENERAL H. L. SCOTT, USS; AP 136

GENERAL HODGSON (1925)

GENERAL J. C. BRECKINRIDGE, USS; AP 176

GENERAL LUDINGTON (1925)

GENERAL M. C. MEIGS, USS; AP 116

GENERAL POE (1870)

GENERAL PUTNAM (1865)

GENERAL R. L. HOWZE, USS; AP 134

GENERAL W. H. GORDON, USS; AP 117

GENERAL W. M. BLACK, USS; AP 135

GENERAL WILLIAM MITCHELL, USS; AP 114

GENERAL W. P. RICHARDSON, USS; AP 118

GENERAL WILLIAM WEIGEL, USS; AP 119

GENTIAN (1942); WAGL 290; WLB 290

GEOANNA, USS; IX 61

GEORGE (1812)

GEORGE COBB (2000); WLM 564

GEORGE E. BADGER (1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 16

GEORGE M BIBB (1845)

GEORGE M BIBB (1861)

GEORGE M BIBB (1865); ex-MOCCASIN

GEORGE M BIBB (BIBB; 1937); WPG 31; WAGC 31; WHEC 31

GEORGE STEERS (1854)

GEORGE W. CAMPBELL (CAMPBELL, 1936); WPG 32; WAGC 32; WHEC 32

GERANIUM (1865)

GLACIER (1966 USCG); AGB 4; WAGB 4

GLADWYNE, USS; PF 62

GLENDALE, USS; PF 36

GLOBE (1943) WYP 381

GLOBE EIGHT (1942) WYP 380

GLOUCESTER, USS; PF 22

GOLDEN GATE (1897)

GOLDENROD (1888)

GOLDENROD (1938); WAGL 213; WLR 213

GOVERNOR (1982)

GOVERNOR AIKEN (1855)

GOVERNOR COBB (1944); a.k.a. COBB; WPG 181

GOVERNOR GILMAN (1798)

GOVERNOR JAY (1798)

GOVERNOR WILLIAMS (1802)

GOVERNORS ISLAND FERRIES (1966 1997)

GRACE DARLING (1883)

GRAND FORKS, USS; PF 11

GRAND ISLAND, USS; PF 14

GRAND ISLE (1991); WPB 1338

GRAND RAPIDS, USS; PF 31

GRANITE (1860)

GRANT (1871)

GREEN (1920)

GREENSBORO, USS; PF 101

GREENBRIER (1924)

GREENBRIER (1990); WLR 75501

GRESHAM (1896)

GRESHAM  (1946 USCG); WAVP 387; WHEC 387; ex-WILLOUGHBY

GROTON, USS; PF 29

GUALALA, USS; AOG 28

GUARD (1896)

GUARD (1913)

GUIDE (1908)

GULFPORT, USS; PF 20

GUTHRIE (1868)

GUTHRIE (1882)

GUTHRIE (1895)

 

HACKBERRY (1945); ex-USA T 187; CG 65024D

HADDOCK (2002); WPB 87347

HAHN (1919)

HAIDA (1921)

HALFMOON (1948 USCG); WAVP 378; WHEC 387

HALIBUT (2001); WPB 87340

HAMILTON (1830)

HAMILTON (1871)

HAMILTON (1921 USCG); ALEXANDER HAMILTON; ex-USS VICKSBURG

HAMILTON (1937); ALEXANDER HAMILTON; WPG 34

HAMILTON (1967); WHEC 715

HAMLIN (1866)

HAMMER (1962); WLIC 75302

HAMMERHEAD (1998); WPB 87302

HANSEN (1920)

HARDWICKE (1809)

HARRIET LANE (1858)

HARRIET LANE (1927)

HARRIET LANE (1984); WMEC 903

HARRISON (1849)

HARRY CLAIBORNE (1999); WLM 561

HARTLEY (1875)

HARVESON, USS; DE 316

HASTE, USS; PG 92

HATCHET (1966); WLIC 75309

HAWK (2004); WPB 87355

HAWKSBILL (2000); WPB 87312

HAWLEY (1883)

HAWSER (1963); WYTL 65610

HAWTHORN (1921); WAGL 215

HAZARD (1808)

HAZE (1867)

HAZEL (1893)

HEALY (2000); WAGB 20

HEATHER (1903)

HEATHER (1947 USCG); ACM 7; WAGL 331; WLB 331

HECTOR (1864)

HELEN (1858)

HELIOTROPE (1865)

HEMLOCK (1934); WAGL 217

HENLEY (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 12

HENRIETTA (1861)

HENRY BLAKE (2000); WLM 563

HENRY DODGE (1855) a.k.a. DODGE)

HERIBERTO HERNANDEZ (WPC 1114)

HERCULES (1861)

HERMES (1932); WPC 109

HERNDON; USS; (1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 17

HEROINE (1853)

HERON (2002); WPB 87344

HIBISCUS (1908); WAGL 218

HICKORY (1933); WAGL 291; WLI 219

HICKORY (2002) WLB 212

HIGH POINT (1975) PCH 1

HINGHAM, USS; PF 30

HIWASSEE, USS; AOG 29

HOLY CROSS (1942); WYP

HOLLY (1881)

HOLLYHOCK (1937); WAGL 220; WLM 220

HOLLYHOCK (2003); WLB 214

HOPE (1861)

HOQUIAM, USS; PF 5

HORNBEAM (1944); WAGL 394; WLB 394

HORNET (ex-TRAVELLER, 1806)

HORNET (1818)

HOWARD D. CROW, USS; DE 252

HOWELL COBB (1857 USLHT)

HOWELL COBB (1857 USRC)

HUDSON (1893)

HUDSON (1934)

HUDSON (1976); WLIC 801

HUGH McCULLOCH (1865)

HUGH McCULLOCH (1877); ex-MOSSWOOD

HUGH McCULLOCH (1897)

HUMBOLDT (1949 USCG); WAVP 372; WHEC 372

HUNT (1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 18

HUNTER LIGGETT, USS; APA 14

HURON, USS; PF 19

HURST, USS; DE 250

HUTCHINSON, USS; PF 45

HYACINTH (1903)

HYDRA, USS; AK 82

HYDRANGEA (1897); formerly MAYFLOWER

 

IBIS (2001); WPB 87338

ICARUS (1932); WPC 109

IDA LEWIS (1996); WLM 551

ILex-(1924)

INDEPENDENCE (1810)

INDEPENDENCE (1848)

INGHAM (1832)

INGHAM (1843)

INGHAM (1849)

INGHAM (SAMUEL D. INGHAM, 1936); WPG 35; WAGC 35; WHEC 35

INTENSITY; USS; PG 93

INTREPID (1963); CG 52315

INVINCIBLE (1935); CG 52300

INVINCIBLE II (1960); CG 52313

IRIS (1865)

IRIS (1899)

IRIS (1944); WAGL 395; WLB 395

IRONWOOD (1943); WAGL 297; WLB 297

IROQUOIS (1946) WPG 43; WHEC 43

ISSAC MAYO; WPC 1112

ITASCA (1906); ex-USS BANCROFT

ITASCA (1930); LATER HMS GORLESTON, Y 92; LATER WPG 321

IVY (1870)

IVY (1881)

IVY (1904)

IVY (1947 USCG); ACM 5; WAGL 329; WLB 329

 

JACKIE (1929)

JACKSON (1832)

JACKSON (1927); WSC 142

JACKSON (1946); WPC 120; ex-USS PCE 858

JAMES C. DOBBIN (1853)

JAMES MADISON (1807)

JAMES RANKIN (1998); WLM 555

JARVIS (1972); WHEC 725

JASMINE (1866); later WILLIAM E. CHANDLER

JASMINE (1935); WAGL 261; WLI 261

JAVELIN (1919)

JASPER (1857)

J. E. GORMAN (1944 AUS)

JEFFERSON (THOMAS JEFFERSON; 1802)

JEFFERSON (THOMAS JEFFERSON; 1809 ?)

JEFFERSON (1833); later CRAWFORD

JEFFERSON (1839)

JEFFERSON (1845)

JEFFERSON DAVIS (1853)

JEFFERSON ISLAND (1991); WPB 1340

JESSAMINE (1881)

J. N. SEYMOUR (1869; later TULIP)

JOE LANE (See 1849 CAMPBELL)

JOE MILLER (1862)

JOHANSSON (1919)

JOHN A. DIIX (1873); a.k.a. DIX; ex-WILDERNESS

JOHN C. SPENCER (SPENCER, 1937); WPG 36, WAGC 36, WHEC 36

JOHN RODGERS (1883)

JOHN SHERMAN (1866)

JOHNSON (ANDREW JOHNSON, 1865)

JONQUIL (1943)

JONQUIL (1946 USCG); ACM 6; WAGL 330; WLB 330

JOSEPH CONRAD (1939 USCG)l WIX

JOSEPH DICKMAN, USS; APA 13

JOSEPH HENRY (1880)

JOSEPH HENRY (1972); WHEO 701; a.k.a. CGC NEVER BUILT

JOSHUA APPLEBY (1998); WLM 556

JOUETT; USS; (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 13

JOYCE, USS; DE 317

JUNIPER (1903)

JUNIPER (1940); WAGL 224; WLM 224

JUNIPER (1996); WLB 201

 

KALAMAZOO, USS; AOG 30

KANAWHA, USS; AOG 31

KANAWHA (1969); WLR 75407

KANGAROO (1919)

KANKAKEE (1864)

KANKAKEE (1919)

KANKAKEE (1990); WLR 75500

KATHERINE WALKER (1997); WLM 552

KATHLEEN MOORE (2014); WPC 1109

KATMAI BAY (1979); WTGB 101

KAULA, USS; AG 33

KAW (1943) WYT 61; WYTM 61

KENNEBEC (1977); WLIC 802

KEWANEE (1863)

KEY BISCAYNE (1991); WPB 1339

KEY LARGO (1988); WPB 1324

KEY WEST, USS; PF 17

KICKAPOO (1921)

KICKAPOO (1969); WLR 75406

KIMBALL (1927); WSC / WMEC 143

KINGFISHER (2000); WPB 87322

KIRKPATRICK, USS; DE 318

KISKA (1990); WPB 1336

KITTIWAKE (2000); WPB 87316

KLAMATH (1946); WPG 66; WHEC 66

KLICKITAT, USS; AOG 64

KLINGELHOEFER (1919)

KNIGHT ISLAND (1991); WPB 1348

KNOXVILLE, USS; PF 64

KNUDSEN (1919)

KODIAK (1943) WYP 173

KODIAK ISLAND (1991); WPB 1341

KOINER, USS (1951 USCG); WDE 431; DE 331

KRASSIN (USSR)

KUKUI (1908); WAGL 225

KUKUI (1946 USCG); AK 174; WAK 186; ex-USS COLQUITT

 

LA CRETE A PIERROT (1955); WPB 95315

LAMAR (1964 USCG); PCE / WTR 899

LAMPLIGHTER (1856); ex-CHALLENGE

LAMPLIGHTER (1874)

LANSING, USS, (1952 USCG); DE 388; WDE 488

LANTANA (1943); WAGL 310

LARCH (1926)

LARKSPUR (1903)

LARSEN (1919)

LAUREL (1876)

LAUREL (1891)

LAUREL (1915)

LAUREL (1942); WAGL 291; WLB 291

LAWRENCE (1848)

LCI(L); LANDING CRAFT, INFANTRY, LARGE

LEADER (1919)

LEAL (1894)

LEGARE (1844)

LEGARE (1927); WSC 144

LEGARE (1990); WMEC 912

LEHUA (1922)

LENOX (1856)

LEONARD WOOD, USS; APA 12

LEOPARD (1926)

LEOPOLD, USS; DE 319

LEVI WOODBURY (1837)

LEVI WOOBURY (1863); Formerly MAHONING

LEWIS CASS (1855); CASS

LEXINGTON (1922)

LIBERTY (1989); WPB 1334

LIEUTENANT SAMUEL S. COURSEN, 1966

LIGHTNING (1931)

LILAC (1892)

LILAC (1903)

LILAC (1933); WAGL 227; WLM 227

LILY (1875)

LINCOLN (1865)

LINCOLN (1926)

LINDEN (1931); WAGL 228; WLI 228

LINE (1963); WYTL 65611

LIPAN (1980 USCG); AT ATF 85; WMEC 85

LOCUST (1931)

LOGANBERRY (1946); WLI 65305

LONG BEACH, USS; PF 34

LONG ISLAND (1991); WPB 1342

LOOKOUT (1819)

LOOKOUT (1853)

LOOKOUT (1919)

LORAIN, USS; PF 93

LOT M MORRILL (1889; a.k.a MORRILL)

LOTUS (1880)

LOTUS (1907)

LOTUS (1924)

LOUIS McLANE (1832); McLANE

LOUISIANA (1804)

LOUISIANA (1819)

LOUISIANA (1825)

LOWE, USS,  (1951 USCG) DE 325; WDE 425

 

LST (LANDING SHIP, TANK; World War II)

LST-16

LST-17

LST-18

LST-19

LST-20

LST-21

LST-22

LST-23

LST-24

LST-25

LST-26

LST-27

LST-66

LST-67

LST-68

LST-69

LST-70

LST-71

LST-166

LST-167

LST-168

LST-169

LST-170

LST-175

LST-176

LST-202

LST-203

LST-204

LST-205

LST-206

LST-207

LST-261

LST-262

LST-326

LST-327

LST-331

LST-381

LST-758

LST-759

LST-760

LST-761

LST-762

LST-763

LST-764

LST-765

LST-766

LST-767

LST-768

LST-769

LST-770

LST-771

LST-782

LST-784

LST-785

LST-786

LST-787

LST-788

LST-789

LST-790

LST-791

LST-792

LST-793

LST-794

LST-795

LST-796

LST-829

LST-830

LST-831

LST-832

LST-884

LST-885

LST-886

LST-887

LST-1148

LST-1150

LST-1152

 

LT VESSELS (U.S. ARMY TUGS; World War II)

LT-1

LT-20

LT-21

LT-54

LT-57

LT-58

LT-59

LT-128

LT-129

LT-131

LT-132

LT-133

LT-134

LT-135

LT-217

LT-218

LT-219

LT-220

LT-225

LT-226

LT-227

LT-228

LT-229

LT-230

LT-231

LT-348

LT-354

LT-356

LT-357

LT-358

LT-454

LT-455

LT-528

LT-529

LT-530

LT-531

LT-535

LT-536

LT-579

LT-633

LT-634

LT-635

LT-636

LT-637

LT-643

LT-645

LT-646

LT-647

LT-648

LT-649

LT-650

LUPINE (1927)

LYNX (1812)

LYRA (1872)

 

MACHIAS, USS; PF 53

MACKINAC (1903)

MACKINAC (1949); WAVP 371; WHEC 371

MACKINAW (1944); WAGB 83

MACKINAW (2005); WLBB 30

MADALAN (1943); WYP 345

MADISON (JAMES MADISON; 1807)

MADISON (1833)

MADRONA (1943); WAGL 302; WLB 302

MADROÑO (1885)

MADROÑO (1896)

MAGGIE (1868)

MAGNOLIA (1871)

MAGNOLIA (1904)

MAGNOLIA (1946 USCG); ACM 3; WAGL 328; WLB 328

MAGOTHY (1916)

MAHONING (1863); renamed LEVI WOODBURY

MAHONING (1926)

MAHONING (1939); WYTM 91

MAJOR GENERAL, 1966

MAKO (1998); WPB 87303

MALLET (1963); WLIC 75304

MALLOW (1944); WAGL 396; WLB 396

MANASQUAN, USS; WAG 273 (On loan from USN)

MANATEE; WPB 87363

MANGROVE (1897)

MANHASSET, USS; WAG 276

MANHATTAN (1873)

MANHATTAN (1920)

MANITOU (1943); WYT 60; WYTM 60

MANITOU (1986); WPB 1302 (Forthcoming)

MANITOWOC, USS; PF 61

MANNING (1898)

MAN O WAR (2001); WPB 87330

MANTA (2000); WPB 87320

MANZANITA (1880)

MANZANITA (1908); WAGL 223

MAPLE (1893)

MAPLE (1939); WAGL 234; WLI 234

MAPLE (2001); WLB 207

MARCHAND, USS; DE 249

MARCUS HANNA (1998); WLM 554

MARCY (1853)

MARGARET NORVELL (2014); WPC 1105

MARGUERITE (1910)

MARIA (1798)

MARIA BRAY (2000); WLM 562

MARIE (1875)

MARIGOLD (1891)

MARION (1825; later MADISON)

MARION (1927); WSC 145

MARIPOSA (1944); WAGL/WLB 397

MARITA (1943  USCG; formerly HMS); WPY 175

MARLIN (2000); WPB 87304

MARTHA (1862)

MARTHA WASHINGTON (1867)

MARY (1870)

MARY ANN (1809)

MASCOUTIN (1921)

MASSACHUSETTS (1791)

MASSACHUSETTS (1793)

MASSACHUSETTS (1801)

MATAGORDA (1949 USCG); WAVP/WHEC 373

MATAGORDA (1986); WPB 1303

MATINICUS (1987); WPB 1315

MAUI (1986); WPB 1304

MAYFAIR (1942); ex-PANSY

MAYFLOWER (1897); later HYDRANGEA

MAYFLOWER (1943); ex-BUTTE

M. B. CHADWICK (1923)

McCALL; USS; (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 14

McCLELLAND (ROBERT McCLELLAND, 1853)

McCULLOCH (1865)

McCULLOCH (1877); ex-MOSSWOOD

McCULLOCH (1897)

McCULLOCH (1946 USCG); WAVP/WHEC 386; ex-WACHAPREAGUE

McDOUGAL; USS; (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 6

McGOURTY (1919)

McLANE (LOUIS McLANE, 1832)

McLANE (1845)

McLANE (ex-DELAWARE, 1865)

McLANE (1927); WSC 146

MEHALATOS (1919)

MELLON (1967); WHEC 717

MENDOTA (1929); Later HMS CULVER, Y 87

MENDOTA (1945); WPG 69; WHEC 69

MENEMSHA, USS; WAG 274 (On loan from USN)

MENGES, USS; DE 320

MENKAR, USS; AK 123

MERCURY (1807)

MERRILL, USS; DE 392

MESQUITE (1943); WAGL/WLB 305

MESSENGER (1919)

MESSENGER (1946); WYTM 85009

METOMPKIN (1989); WPB 1325 (Forthcoming)

MIAMI (1862)

MIAMI (1912); later TAMPA

MICAWBER (1942 USCG)

MICHAEL HEALY (2000); WAGB 20

MICHIGAMME, USS; AOG 65

MIDGETT (1972); WHEC 726

MIGHT, USS; PG 94

MIGNONETTE (1871); ex-NARRAGANSETT

MILLEDGEVILLE, USS; PF 94

MILLS, USS; DE 383

MINNIE (1871)

MINNEAPOLIS (1940); WAGL 262

MINNETONKA (1946); WPG/WHEC 67

MINOT (1857)

MINTAKA, USS; AK 94

MISTLETOE (1872)

MISTLETOE (1939); WAGL/WLM 237

MOBERLY, USS; PF 63

MOBILE BAY (1979); WTGB 103

MOCCASIN (1865); later GEORGE M. BIBB

MOCCASIN (Floating Base, 1924)

MOCOMA (1932); ex-CAYUGA, WPG 163; ex-HMS TOTLAND

MODOC (1922); WPG 46

MODOC (1959 USCG); WMEC 194

MOHAWK (1904)

MOHAWK (1935); WPG 78

MOHAWK (1991); WMEC 913

MOHICAN (1944); WYTM 73

MOJAVE (1921); WPG 47

MONAGHAN; USS; (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 15

MONHEGAN (1986); WPB 1305 (Forthcoming)

MONOMOY, USS; WAG 275

MONOMOY (1989); WPB 1326

MONROE (1817)

MONSOON (2004); WPC 4

MONTICELLO, USS; AP 61

MORAY (2001); WPB 873331

MORGENTHAU (1969); WHEC 722

MORICHES (1908)

MORRILL (1889)

MORRIS (1831)

MORRIS (1848)

MORRIS (1927); WSC 147

MORRO BAY (1981); WYTM/WTGB 106

MOSELY, USS; DE 321

MOSSWOOD (1866); later HUGH MCCULLOCH

MOTO MOROVICH (1928)

MUNRO (1971); WHEC 724

MURZIM, USS; AK 95

MUSKEGET, USS; WAG 48

MUSKEGON, USS; PF 24

MUSKINGUM (1965); WLR 75402

MUSKOGEE, USS; PF 49

MUSTANG (1986); WPB 1310

MYRTLE (1872)

MYRTLE (1932); WAGL 263

 

NANOK (1942); WYP 169

NANSEMOND (1865); later W. H. CRAWFORD

NANSEMOND (1926); later PHLOX

NANTICOKE, USS: AOG 66

NANTUCKET (1987); WPB 1316

NARCISSUS (1939); WAGL/WLI 238

NARRAGANSETT (1867); later MIGNONETTE

NARRAGUAGAS, USS: AOG 32

NARWHAL (2001); WPB 87335

NATSEK (1942); WYP 170

NAUGATUCK (1862); a.k.a. E. A. STEVENS

NAUGATUCK (1926)

NAUGATUCK (1939); WYTM 92

NAUSHON (1986); WPB 1311

NAUTILUS (1843)

NAVESINK (1935); WYTM 88

NAVIGATION (1942 USCG); WIX 338

NEAH BAY (1980); WTGB 105

NELLWOOD (1943 USCG)

NEMAHA (1927); WSC 148

NEMESIS (1934); WPC 111

NETTLE (1879)

NETTLE (ex-FS 396); (1945 AUS); (1947 USCG); WAK 169

NEVER BUILT (1972); WHEO 701; a.k.a. JOSEPH HENRY

NEW BEDFORD, USS; PF 71

NEW HAMPSHIRE (1803)

NEW YORK (1941 USCG)

NEWBURY (1919)

NEWELL (1951 USCG) DE 322; WDE 422

NEWPORT, USS; PF 27

NIKE (1934); WPC 112

NOGAK (1942); WYP 171

NORTH CAROLINA (1792)

NORTH STAR (1941); WPG 59

NORTH WIND (1855)

NORTHLAND (1927); WPG 49

NORTHLAND (1984); WMEC 904

NORTHERNER (1864)

NORTHWIND (1945); WAGB 282

NOURMAHAL (1940 USCG); WPG 72; WPG 122

NUNIVAK (1899)

NUNIVAK (1986); WPB 1306 (Forthcoming)

NUSUNGINYA (2005)
 

OAK (1921); WAGL 239

OAK (2002); WLB 211

OBION (1962); WLR 65503

OCHLOCKONEE, USS; AOG 33

OCONEE, USS; AOG 34

OCRACOKE (1986); WPB 1307

OGDEN, USS; PF 39

OGEECHEE, USS; AOG 35

OJIBWA (1944); WYTM 97

OLEANDER (1903)

OLEANDER (1941); WAGL 264; WLR 73264

ONONDAGA (1898)

ONONDAGA (1934); WPG 79

ONTONAGON, USS; AOG 36

ORANGE, USS; PF 43

ORCAS (1989); WPB 1327

ORCHID (1908); WAGL 240

ORIOLE (1906)

ORION (1872)

ORLANDO, USS; PF 99

OSAGE (1962); WLR 65505

OSPREY (1999); WPB 87307

OSSIPEE (1915); WPR 50

OTTERN (1943) WYP 379

OUACHITA (1960); WLR 65501

OVESEN (1919)

OWASCO (1945) WPG/WHEC 39

 

PADRE (1989); WPB 1328 (Forthcoming)

PALMETTO (1909)

PALMETTO (1917); WAGL 265

PAMLICO (1907)

PAMLICO (1976); WLIC 800

PANDORA (1934); WPC 113

PANSY (1878)

PAPAW (1943); WAGL 308/WLB 308

PASCO, USS; PF 6

PATOKA (1970); WLR 75408

PATRIOT (1800)

PATRIOT (1926)

PATROL (1905)

PATROL (1917)

PATTERSON (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 16

PAUL CLARK (2013); WPC 1106

PAULDING (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 17

PAWTUXET (1863)

"PC" VESSELS

PC-469

PC-545

PC-556

PC-590

PEA ISLAND (1992); WPB 1347

PECONIC, USS; AOG 68

PELICAN (2000); WPB 87327

PENDANT (1963); WYTL 65608

PENOBSCOT BAY (1985); WTGB 107

PENROSE (1883)

PEORIA, USS; PF 67

PEQUOT (1919)

PEQUOT (1922); WARC 58

PERRY (1884)

PERRY (1926)

PERSEUS (1932); WPC 114

PERT, USS; PG 95

PETERSON, USS; DE 152

PETTIT, USS; DE 253

PETREL (1867)

PETREL (1926); later PINE

PETREL (1983); SES 4

PETREL (2003); WPB 87350

PHAROS (1854)

PHAROS (1872)

PHILIP ALLEN (1855); a.k.a. ALLEN

PHLOX (1941); ex-NANSEMOND

PICKERING (1798)

PICKERING (Floating Base, 1924)

PILGRIM (1811)

PINCKNEY (1798)

PINE (1918)

PINE (1941); ex-PETREL; 1941

PINK (1878)

PINK (1898)

PIONEER (1919)

PLANETREE (1943); WAGL/WLB 307

POCATELLO, USS; PF 9

POINCIANA (1930); WAGL 266

POINSETTIA (1919)

"POINT" CLASS 82 FOOT WPBs

POL (1943 USCG)

POLAR SEA (1976); WAGB 11

POLAR STAR (1976); WAGB 10

POLARIS (1872)

POLK (1845)

POLY (1809)

POMPANO (2001); WPB 87339

PONTCHARTRAIN (1928); later HMS HARTLAND, Y 00

PONTCHARTRAIN (1945); WPG 70; WHEC 70

PONTUS, USS; AGP 20 [LST 201]

POOLE, USS; DE 151

POPLAR (1939); WAGL 241; WLR 21

POPPY (1923)

PORTER (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 7

PORTSMOUTH (1829)

POTOMACK (1809)

POUGHKEEPSIE, USS; PF 26

PRIDE, USS; DE 323

PRIMROSE (1922)

PRIMROSE (1944); WLI 316/WAGL 316

PRIVATE NICHOLAS MINUE (1966)

PRUDENT, USS; PG 96

PUEBLO, USS; PF 13

PULASKI (1825)

PULASKI (1927)

PUTNAM (1865)

PYXIE (1923)

 

QUIGLEY (1919)

 

RACER (1867)

RACINE, USS; PF 100

RAMBLER (1943); WLI 298/WAGL 298

RAMSDEN (1952 USCG) DE 382; WDE 482

RANGER (1857)

RARITAN (1922)

RARITAN (1939); WYTM 93

RAYMOND EVANS (2014); WPC 1110

RAZORBILL (2001); WPB 87332

READING, USS; PF 66

RED BEECH (1964); WLM 686

RED BIRCH (1965); WLM 687

RED CEDAR (1970); WLM 688

RED OAK (1971); WLM 689

RED WOOD (1964); WLM 685

REDBUD (1944); WAGL/WLB 398

REDWING (1924 USCG)

RELIANCE (1861)

RELIANCE (1867)

RELIANCE (1927); WSC 150

RELIANCE (1964); WPC/WMEC 615

RELIEF (1867)

RELIEF (1921)

REPORT (1872)

RESCUE (1867)

RESOLUTE (1867)

RESOLUTE (1966); WPC/WMEC 620

RHODODENDRON (1935); WAGL 267

RHODES, USS; DE 384

RICHARD DIXON; WPC 1113

RICHARD ETHERIDGE (2012); WPC 1102

RICHARD RUSH (1831); a.k.a. RUSH

RICHARDS (1919)

RICHEY (1952 USCG) DE 385; WDE 485

RICKETTS, USS; DE 254

RIDLEY (2000); WPB 87328

ROANOKE ISLAND (1992); WPB 1346

ROBERT J. WALKER (1847); WALKER

ROBERT YERED (2013); WPC 1104

ROCKAWAY (1948 USCG); WAVP/WHEC 377

ROCKFORD, USS; PF 48

ROE (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 18

ROGER B. TANEY (1834); a.k.a. TANEY

ROGER B. TANEY (1936); WPG/WHEC 37; TANEY

ROSE (1870)

ROSE (1892)

ROSE (1916)

ROSS (1918)

RUBY (1890)

RUSH (1828); a.k.a. BENJAMIN RUSH

RUSH (1831); a.k.a. RICHARD RUSH

RUSH (1874)

RUSH (1885)

RUSH (1927); WSC 151

RUSH (1969); WHEC 723
 

SAGEBRUSH (1944); WAGL/WLB 399

SAGINAW (1977); WLIC 803

SAILFISH (2004); WPB 87356

SALLY (1808)

SALMON P. CHASE (1865)

SALMON P. CHASE (1878)

SALVIA (1944); WAGL 400/WLB 400

SAM PATCH (1830)

SAMUEL CHASE, USS; APA 26

SAMUEL D. INGHAM (1936); WPG/WAGC/WHEC 35; INGHAM

SAN PEDRO, USS; PF 37

SANDUSKY, USS; PF 54

SANGAMON (1962); WLR 65506

SANIBEL (1987) WPB 1312

SAPELO (1987); WPB 1314

SARANAC (1930); later HMS BANFF, Y 43; later SEBEC, WPG 164; later TAMPA

SASSAFRAS (1944); WAGL/WLB 401

SAUCY, USS; PG 65

SAUK (1944); WYTM 99

SAUKEE (1921)

SAUSALITO, USS; PF 4

SAVAGE, USS; DE 386

SAVILLE (1872)

SAWFISH (2004); WPB 87357

"SC" VESSELS

SC-527

SC-528

SC-671

SC-688

SC-689

SC-704

SC-705

SCALLY (1920)

SCAMMEL (1791)

SCAMMEL (1798)

SCIOTO (1962); WLR 65504

SCOUT (1896)

SCOUT (1914)

SEA CLOUD, USS; IX 99

SEA DRIFT (1853)

SEA HAWK (1982); WSES 2

SEAHAWK (2000); WPB 87323

SEA LION (2003); WPB 87352

SEARCH (1815)

SEARCH (1820)

SEARCH (1869)

SEARCH (1917)

SEBAGO (1930); LATER HMS WALNEY, Y 04; 

SEBAGO (1945); WPG/WHEC 42

SEBEC (see SARANAC)

SEDGE (1944); WAGL/WLB 402

SELLSTROM, USS; DE 255

SEMINOLE (1900)

SEMMES (1932 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 20

SENECA (1908)

SENECA (1987); WMEC 906; ex-PICKERING

SENTINEL (1918)

SENTINEL (1919)

SEQUOIA (1908); WAGL 243

SEQUOIA (2003); WLB 215

SERPENS, USS; AK 97

SEWARD (1864); a.k.a. WILLIAM H. SEWARD

SEYMOUR (1867); ex-ISAAC N. SEYMOUR; ex-J. N. SEYMOUR; later TULIP

SHADBUSH (1944); WAGL/WLI 286

SHACKLE (1963); WYTL 65609

SHARPIE (1885)

SHAMAL (2004); WPC 13

SHAW (1926 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 22

SHAWNEE (1922)

SHEARWATER (1982); WSES 3

SHEARWATER (2002); WPB 87349

SHEBOYGAN, USS; PF 57

SHEEPSCOT, USS; AOG 24

SHERMAN (1866)

SHERMAN (1968); WHEC 720

SHOSHONE (1931); LATER HMS LANGUARD, Y 56

SHREVEPORT, USS; PF 23

SHRIKE (2002); WPB 87342

SHRUB (1920)

SHUBRICK (1857)

SITKINAK (1989); WPB 1329

SKIPJACK (2004); WPB 87353

SKYLARK (1856); later WATCHFUL

SLEDGE (1962); WLIC 75303

SMILAX (1944); WLI/WAGL 315

SMITH (1887)

SMITH (1919)

SNOHOMISH (1908)

SNOHOMISH (1944); WYTM 98

SNOWDROP (1897)

SOCKEYE (2001); WPB 87337

SOMERSET, USS; AK 212

SORREL (1943); WAGL 296; WLB 296

SOUTH CAROLINA (1793)

SOUTH CAROLINA (1798)

SOUTH CAROLINA (1815)

SOUTHWIND (1944 & 1966 USCG); (transferred to USSR 1945); ABG 280; WAGB 280

SPAR (1944); WAGL 403; WLB 403

SPAR (2000); WLB 206

SPEEDWELL (1923)

SPERRY (FRANK, 1891)

SPENCER (1844)

SPENCER (1937); WPG / WAGC / WHEC 36; JOHN C. SPENCER

SPENCER (1986); WMEC 906; ex-SENECA

SPIKE (1966); WLIC 75308

SPRAY (1853)

SPRUCE (1923); WAGL 246

SPRUCE (1947); WAK 246; ex-FS 222

ST MARYS (1801)

STATEN ISLAND (1944 USSR); (1965 USCG); WAG 278; AGB 278; WAGB 278

STATEN ISLAND (1991); WPB 1345

STEADFAST (1968); WPC 623; WMEC 623

STELLENWERF (1919)

STEELHEAD (2000); WPB 87324

STEROPE, USS; AK 96

STEVENS (1862); a.k.a. E. A. STEVENS; a.k.a. NAUGATUCK

STEVENS (1871)

STINGRAY (1999); WPB 87305

STODDERT (1834)

STORIS (1942); WMEC 38

STRATTON (2012); WMSL 752

STURGEON (2001); WPB 87336

STURGEON BAY (1988); WTGB 109

SUMAC (1903)

SUMAC (1944)

SUMNER (1861)

SUNBEAM (1852)

SUNDEW (1924)

SUNDEW (1944); WAGL 404; WLB 404

SUNFLOWER (1907)

SUNNYSIDE (1865)

SUNRISE (1867)

SUNSET (1867)

SURPRISE (1815)

SURVEYOR (1807)

SUSAN (1867)

SUSSEX, USS; AK213

SWEETBRIER (1944); WAGL 405; WLB 405

SWEETGUM (1943); WAGL 309; WLB 309

SWIFT (1919)

SWIFTSURE (1825); later CRAWFORD

SWIVEL (1961); WYTL 65603

SYCAMORE (1941); WAGL 268; WLR 268
 

TACKLE (1962); WYTL 65604

TACOMA, USS; PF 3

TAHOE (1928); Later HMS FISHGUARD, Y 59

TAHOMA (1909)

TAHOMA (1934); WPG 80

TAHOMA (1988); WMEC 908; ex-LEGARE

TAKANA (1918)

TALLAPOOSA (1915); WPG 52

TALLEY (1920)

TAMARACK (1934); WAGL 248/WLI 248

TAMAROA (1921)

TAMAROA (1946 USCG); ATF 95; WAT/WMEC 166; ex-ZUNI

TAMPA (1912) ex-MIAMI

TAMPA (1921); WPG 48

TAMPA (1947); WPG 164; ex-SARANAC; ex-SEBEC

TAMPA (1984); WMEC 902

TANAGER (1964 USCG); AM/MSF/WTR 885

TANEY (1834); a.k.a. ROGER B. TANEY

TANEY (1936); WPG/WHEC 37; ROGER B. TANEY

TARPON (1999); WPB 87310

TARRAGON (1915)

TARRANT, USS; AK 214

TAYLOR (1920)

TEAZER (1830)

TEMPEST (2005); WPC 2

TENCH COXE (1876)

TERN (2002); WPB 87343

TERRY (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 19

THETIS (1899)

THETIS (1931); WPC 115

THETIS (1989); WMEC 910

THISTLE (1890)

THISTLE (1927)

THISTLE (1946); BSP 1049; WAGL 409

THOMAS EWING (1841)

THOMAS JEFFERSON (1802)

THOMAS JEFFERSON (1809) (?)

THOMPSON (1857)

THORFINN (1943); WYP 383

THORFJELL (1943); WYP 384

THORGAUT (1942); WYP 377

THORIS (1943); WYP 378

THORN (1808)

THUNDER BAY (1985); WTGB 108

THUNDERBOLT (1998); WPC 12

TIGER (1861)

TIGER (1927); WSC / WPC 152

TINGARD (1919)

TIOGA (1916)

TIOGA (1894); ex-CALUMET; WYT 74

TORNADO (2004); WPC 14

TOUCEY (1857)

TOWLINE (1962); WYTL 65605

TRAVIS (1927); WSC/WPC 153

TRILLIUM (1945 AUS); (1946 USCG); WAK 170

TRIPPE (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 20

TRITON (1934); WPC 115

TRIUMPH I (1935); CG 52301

TRIUMPH II (1961); CG 52314

TUCKAHOE (1935)

TUCKER (1926 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 23

TULIP (1869); ex-J. N. SEYMOUR

TULIP (1908); WAGL 249

TUPELO (1943); WAGL 303; WLB 303

TUSCARORA (1902)

TUSITALA (1940 USCG); WIX

TWO MYRTLES (1908); ex-TWO MYRTLES

TYBEE (1895)

TYBEE (1989); WPB 1330

 

UNALGA (1912)

UNALGA (1946 USCG); AKA 215; WAK 185; ex-TIPTON

UNANIMITY (1798)

UNIMAK (1948 USCG); WAVP/WHEC 379

UNION (1808)

UNIONTOWN, USS; PF 65

UNO (1865)

UPSHUR (ABEL P.; 1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 15

UTE (1980 USCG); ATF/WMEC 76

 

VALIANT (1919)

VALIANT (1967); WPC/WMEC 621

VAN BUREN (1839)

VAN BUREN, USS; PF 42

VAN SANTVOORT (1857); later COEUR DE LEON

VANDERBILT (1873)

VANCE (1952 USCG) DE 387; WDE 487

VARINA (1861)

VASHON (1986); WPB 1308 (Forthcoming)

VAUGHAN (1920)

VEMA (1941 USCG); WIX

VENTUROUS (1968); WPC/WMEC 625

VERBENA (1870)

VERBENA (1944); WLI/WAGL 317

VETO (1832)

VICTORY (1956); CG 52312

VIDETTE (1919)

VIGILANT  (1791)

VIGILANT (1802)

VIGILANT (1812)

VIGILANT (1824); later DALLAS

VIGILANT (1843)

VIGILANT (1856)

VIGILANT (1867)

VIGILANT (1910); AB 17

VIGILANT (1927); WSC/WPC 154

VIGILANT (1964); WPC/WMEC 617

VIGOROUS (1969); WPC/WMEC 627

VIOLET (1871)

VIOLET (1930); WAGL 250

VIRGINIA (1791)

VIRGINIA (1797)

VIRGINIA (1807)

VIRGINIA II (1926); CG 801

VISE (1963); WLIC 75305

VINCES (1931)

VIXEN (1861)

VOLADOR, USS; IX 59

VOYAGER (1919)

 

WACHUSETT (1946); WPG / WHEC 44

WAESCHE (2010); WMSL 751

WAHOO (2002); WPB 87345

WAINWRIGHT (1926 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 24

WAKEFIELD, USS; AP 21

WAKEROBIN (1927); WAGL 251

WALKER (1847); a.k.a. ROBERT J. WALKER

WALNUT (1939); WAGL / WLM 252

WALNUT (1999); WLB 205

WARRINGTON (1871)

WASHINGTON (1832)

WASHINGTON (1837)

WASHINGTON (1989); WPB 1331

WASP (1825)

WATCHFUL (1856); ex-SKYLARK

WATER LILY (1895)

WAVE (1853)

WAYANDA (1863)

WAYANDA (Floating Base, 1924)

WEDGE (1964); WLR 75307

WESTWIND (1944 & 1952 USCG); (transferred to USSR 1945); WAG/WAGB 281

WHITE ALDER (1947 USCG); WAGL/WLM 541

WHITE BUSH (1947 USCG); WAGL/WLM 542

WHITE HEATH (1947 USCG); WAGL/WLM 545

WHITE HOLLY (1947 USCG); WAGL/WLM 543

WHITE LUPINE (1947 USCG); WAGL/WLM 546

WHITE PINE (1948 USCG); WAGL/WLM 547

WHITE SAGE (1947 USCG); WAGL/WLM 544

WHITE SUMAC (1947 USCG); WAGL/WLM 540

WICOMICO (1942 USCG)

WILDERNESS (1865); a.k.a. JOHN A. DIX,

WILKES (1926 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 25

WILLIAM & JOHN (1809)

WILLIAM AIKEN (1852)

WILLIAM E. CHANDLER (1866); ex-JASMINE

WILLIAM FLORES (2012); WPC 1103

WILLIAM H. SEWARD (1864); a.k.a. SEWARD

WILLIAM J. DUANE (1841); a.k.a. DUANE

WILLIAM J. DUANE (1849); a.k.a. DUANE

WILLIAM J. DUANE (1936); WPG / WHEC 33; later DUANE

WILLIAM P. FESSENDEN (1865)

WILLIAM R. KING (1853)

WILLIAM TATE (1999); WLM 560

WILLIAM TRUMP (2014); WPC 1111

WILLOW (1927)

WILLOW (1947 USCG); ACM 8; WAGL / WLB 332

WILLOW (1997): WLB 202

WINANTS (1862)

WINDOM (1896) later COMANCHE

WINNISIMMET (1903); WYT 84

WINNEBAGO (1945); WPG / WHEC 40

WINONA (1890)

WINONA (1946); WPG / WHEC 65

WINSLOW (1864)

WIRE (1963); WYTL 65612

WISSAHICKON (1904)

WISTARIA (1882)

WISTARIA (1933); WAGL/WLI 254 (a.k.a. WISTERIA)

WOLCOTT (1831)

WOLCOTT (1873)

WOLCOTT (1926)

WOOD, (WELBORN C.); (1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 19

WOODBINE (1914)

WOODBINE (1942); WAGL/WLB 289

WOODBURY (1837); LEVI WOODBURY

WOODBURY (1863) LEVI WOODBURY (formerly-MAHONING)

WOODBURY (1927); WSC 155

WOODRUSH (1944); WAGL/WLB 407

WOONSOCKET, USS; PF 32

WRANGELL (1989); WPB 1332

WYACONDA (1965) WLR 75403

 

YAKUTAT (1948 USCG); WAVP/WHEC 380

YAMACRAW (1909)

YAMACRAW (1947 USCG) ACM 9; ARC 5; WAGL/WARC/WLB 333

YANKTON (1944); WYTM 72

YEATON (1927); WSC/WPC 156

YELLOWFIN (2000); WPB 87319

YERBA BUENA (1907)

YOCONA (1919)

YOCONA (1946 USCG); ARS 26; WAT/WMEC 168; ex-SEIZE

YORK (1919)

"YP" VESSELS, Yard Patrol Vessels Manned by Coast Guard crews, 1941-1946 

YP-28

YP-70

YP-75

YP-93

YP-98

YP-114

YP-115.

YP-116

YP-120

YP-122

YP-127

YP-130

YP-131

YP-134

YP-135

YP-140

YP-142

YP-143

YP-197

YP-198

YP-227

YP-250

YP-251

YP-259

YP-260

YP-316

YP-323

YP-324

YP-325

YP-335

YP-339

YP-341

YP-361

YP-362

YP-370

YP-371

YP-381

YP-401

YP-411

YP-677
 

ZEPHYR (2004); WPC 8

ZINNIA (1939); WAGL/WLI 255

ZIZANIA (1888)