Cutter Listing by Class

Collapse All Expand All
  • USCGC HEALY (WAGB-20)
  • USCGC POLAR STAR (WAGB-10)
  • USCGC POLAR SEA (WAGB-11)
  • USCGC HAMILTON (WHEC-715)
  • USCGC DALLAS (WHEC-716)
  • USCGC MELLON (WHEC-717)
  • USCGC CHASE (WHEC-718)
  • USCGC BOUTWELL (WHEC-719)
  • USCGC SHERMAN (WHEC-720)
  • USCGC GALLATIN (WHEC-721)
  • USCGC MORGENTHAU (WHEC-722)
  • USCGC RUSH (WHEC-723)
  • USCGC MUNRO (WHEC-724)
  • USCGC JARVIS (WHEC-725)
  • USCGC MIDGETT (WHEC-726)
  • USCGC KUKUI (WAK-186)
  • USCGC CASCO (WAVP-370)
  • USCGC MATAGORDA (WAVP-373)
  • USCGC HUMBOLDT (WAVP-372)
  • USCGC MACKINAC (WAVP-371)
  • USCGC ABSECON (WAVP-374)
  • USCGC CHINCOTEAGUE (WAVP-375)
  • USCGC COOS BAY (WAVP-376)
  • USCGC ROCKAWAY (WAVP-377)
  • USCGC HALF MOON (WAVP-378)
  • USCGC UNIMAK (WAVP-379)
  • USCGC YAKUTAT (WAVP-380)
  • USCGC BARATARIA (WAVP-381)
  • USCGC BERING STRAIT (WAVP-382)
  • USCGC CASTLE ROCK (WAVP-383), LATER BRP FRANCISCO DAGOHOY (PF-10)
  • USCGC COOK INLET (WAVP-384)
  • USCGC DEXTER (WAVP-385)
  • USCGC MCCULLOCH (WAVP-386)
  • USCGC GRESHAM (WAVP-387)
  • USCGC GLACIER (WAGB-4)
  • USCGC BERTHOLF (WMSL-750)
  • USCGC WAESCHE (WMSL-751)
  • USCGC STRATTON (WMSL-752)
  • USCGC HAMILTON (WMSL-753)
  • USCGC JAMES (WMSL-754)
  • USCGC MUNRO (WMSL-755)
  • USCGC KIMBALL (WMSL-756)
  • USCGC MIDGETT (WMSL-757)
  • USCGC STONE (WMSL-758)
  • USCGC CALHOUN (WMSL-759)
  • USCGC NEWELL (WDE-322)
  • USCGC FALGOUT (WDE-324)
  • USCGC LOWE (WDE-325)
  • USCGC FINCH (WDE-328)
  • USCGC KOINER (WDE-331)
  • USCGC FORSTER (WDE-334)
  • USCGC RAMSDEN (WDE-382)
  • USCGC RICHEY (WDE-385)
  • USCGC VANCE (WDE-387)
  • USCGC DURANT (WDE-389)
  • USCGC CHAMBERS (WDE-391)
  • USCGC EAGLE (WIX-327)
  • USCGC MACKINAW (WAGB-83)
  • USCGC ALEX HALEY (WMEC-39)
  • USCGC BEAR (WMEC-901)
  • USCGC TAMPA (WMEC-902)
  • USCGC HARRIET LANE (WMEC-903)
  • USCGC NORTHLAND (WMEC-904)
  • USCGC SPENCER (WMEC-905)
  • USCGC SENECA (WMEC-906)
  • USCGC ESCANABA (WMEC-907)
  • USCGC TAHOMA (WMEC-908)
  • USCGC CAMPBELL (WMEC-909)
  • USCGC THETIS (WMEC-910)
  • USCGC FORWARD (WMEC-911)
  • USCGC LEGARE (WMEC-912)
  • USCGC MOHAWK (WMEC-913)
  • USCGC STATEN ISLAND (WAGB-278) EX-USS STATEN ISLAND (AGB-5)
  • USCGC EASTWIND (WAGB-279)
  • USCGC SOUTHWIND (WAGB-280) EX-USS ATKA (AGB-3)
  • USCGC WESTWIND (WAGB 281)
  • USCGC NORTHWIND (WAGB-282)
  • USCGC BURTON ISLAND (WAGB-283) EX-USS BURTON ISLAND (AG-88)
  • USCGC EDISTO (WAGB-284) EX-USS EDISTO (AGB-2)
  • USCGC OWASCO (WHEC-39)
  • USCGC WINNEBAGO (WHEC-40)
  • USCGC CHAUTAUQUA (WHEC-41)
  • USCGC SEBAGO (WHEC-42)
  • USCGC IROQUOIS (WHEC-43)
  • USCGC WACHUSETT (WHEC-44)
  • USCGC ESCANABA (WHEC-64)
  • USCGC WINONA (WHEC-65)
  • USCGC KLAMATH (WHEC-66)
  • USCGC MINNETONKA (WHEC-67)
  • USCGC ANDROSCOGGIN (WHEC-68)
  • USCGC MENDOTA (WHEC-69)
  • USCGC PONTCHARTRAIN (WHEC-70)
  • USCGC CAYUGA (1932); LATER-HMS TOTLAND (Y88); USCGC MOCOMA (WPG-163)
  • USCGC CHAMPLAIN (1929); LATER-HMS SENNEN (Y21); USCGC CHAMPLAIN (WPG-319)
  • USCGC CHELAN (1928); LATER-HMS LULWORTH (Y60)
  • USCGC ITASCA (1929); LATER-HMS GORLESTON (Y92); USCGC ITASCA (WPG-321)
  • USCGC MENDOTA (1929); LATER-HMS CULVER (Y87)
  • USCGC PONTCHARTRAIN (1928); LATER-HMS HARTLAND (Y00)
  • USCGC SARANAC (1930); LATER-HMS BANFF (Y43); USCGC SEBEC (WPG-164); USCGC TAMPA (WPG-164)
  • USCGC SEBAGO (1930); LATER-HMS WALNEY (Y04)
  • USCGC SHOSHONE (1931); LATER-HMS LANDGUARD (Y56)
  • USCGC TAHOE (1928); LATER-HMS FISHGUARD (Y59)
  • USCGC HAIDA (WPG-45)
  • USCGC MODOC (WPG-46)
  • USCGC MOJAVE (WPG-47)
  • USCGC TAMPA (WPG-48)
  • USCGC MACKINAW (WLBB-30)
  • USCGC STORIS (WMEC-38)
  • USCGC JUNIPER (WLB-201)
  • USCGC WILLOW (WLB-202)
  • USCGC KUKUI (WLB-203)
  • USCGC ELM (WLB-204)
  • USCGC WALNUT (WLB-205)
  • USCGC SPAR (WLB-206)
  • USCGC MAPLE (WLB-207)
  • USCGC ASPEN (WLB-208)
  • USCGC SYCAMORE (WLB-209)
  • USCGC CYPRESS (WLB-210)
  • USCGC OAK (WLB-211)
  • USCGC HICKORY (WLB-212)
  • USCGC FIR (WLB-213)
  • USCGC HOLLYHOCK (WLB-214)
  • USCGC SEQUOIA (WLB-215)
  • USCGC ALDER (WLB-216)
  • USCGC ACUSHNET (WMEC-167)
  • USCGC YOCONA (WMEC-168) (EX-SEIZE)
  • USCGC ESCAPE (WMEC-6)
  • USCGC RELIANCE (WMEC-615)
  • USCGC DILIGENCE (WMEC-616)
  • USCGC VIGILANT (WMEC-617)
  • USCGC ACTIVE (WMEC-618)
  • USCGC CONFIDENCE (WMEC-619)
  • USCGC RESOLUTE (WMEC-620)
  • USCGC VALIANT (WMEC-621)
  • USCGC COURAGEOUS (WMEC-622)
  • USCGC STEADFAST (WMEC-623)
  • USCGC DAUNTLESS (WMEC-624)
  • USCGC VENTUROUS (WMEC-625)
  • USCGC DEPENDABLE (WMEC-626)
  • USCGC VIGOROUS (WMEC-627)
  • USCGC DURABLE (WMEC-628)
  • USCGC DECISIVE (WMEC-629)
  • USCGC ALERT (WMEC-630)
  • USCGC UTE (WMEC-76)
  • USCGC LIPAN (WMEC-85)
  • USCGC AVOYEL (WMEC-150)
  • USCGC CHILULA (WMEC-153)
  • USCGC CHEROKEE (WMEC-165)
  • USCGC TAMAROA (WMEC-166)
  • USCGC SENECA (1908)
  • USCGC MCGOURTY (EX-EAGLE 16)
  • USCGC SCALLY (EX-EAGLE 20)
  • USCGC BOTHWELL (EX-EAGLE 21)
  • USCGC EARP (EX-EAGLE 22)
  • USCGC CARR (EX-EAGLE 30)
  • USCGC TAMPA (1912)
  • USCGC MAGNOLIA (WLB-328)
  • USCGC IVY (WLB-329), FORMER USCGC IVY (WAGL-329), FORMER USS BARBICAN
  • USCGC JONQUIL (WLB-330)
  • USCGC HEATHER (WLB-331)
  • USCGC WILLOW (WLB-332)
  • USCGC YAMACRAW (WLB-333)
  • USCGC REDWING WAT-48 FORMER USN LAPWING CLASS MINESWEEPER

Class A (Cactus):

  • USCGC BALSAM (WLB-62)
  • USCGC CACTUS (WLB-270)
  • USCGC COWSLIP (WLB-277)
  • USCGC WOODBINE (WLB-289)
  • USCGC GENTIAN (WLB-290)
  • USCGC LAUREL (WLB-291)
  • USCGC CLOVER (WLB-292)
  • USCGC EVERGREEN (WLB-295)
  • USCGC SORREL (WLB-296)
  • USCGC CITRUS (WLB-300)
  • USCGC CONIFER (WLB-301)
  • USCGC MADRONA (WLB-302)
  • USCGC TUPELO (WLB-303)

Class B (Mesquite):

  • USCGC IRONWOOD (WLB-297)
  • USCGC MESQUITE (WLB-305)
  • USCGC BUTTONWOOD (WLB-306)
  • USCGC PLANETREE (WLB-307)
  • USCGC PAPAW (WLB-308)
  • USCGC SWEETGUM (WLB-309)

Class C (Iris):

  • USCGC BASSWOOD (WLB-388)
  • USCGC BITTERSWEET (WLB-389)
  • USCGC BLACKHAW (WLB-390)
  • USCGC BLACKTHORN (WLB-391)
  • USCGC BRAMBLE (WLB-392)
  • USCGC FIREBUSH (WLB-393)
  • USCGC HORNBEAM (WLB-394)
  • USCGC IRIS (WLB-395)
  • USCGC MALLOW (WLB-396)
  • USCGC MARIPOSA (WLB-397)
  • USCGC REDBUD (WLB-398)
  • USCGC SAGEBRUSH (WLB-399)
  • USCGC SALVIA (WLB-400)
  • USCGC SASSAFRAS (WLB-401)
  • USCGC SEDGE (WLB-402)
  • USCGC SPAR (WLB-403)
  • USCGC SUNDEW (WLB-404)
  • USCGC SWEETBRIER (WLB-405)
  • USCGC ACACIA (WLB-406)
  • USCGC WOODRUSH (WLB-407)
  • USCGC EVERGREEN (WAGO-295)
  • USCGC TEMPEST (WPC-2)
  • USCGC MONSOON (WPC-4)
  • USCGC ZEPHYR (WPC-8)
  • USCGC SHAMAL (WPC-13)
  • USCGC TORNADO (WPC-14)
  • USCGC NETTLE (WAK-169)
  • USCGC TRILLIUM (WAK-170)
  • USCGC FIR (WLM-212)
  • USCGC HOLLYHOCK (WLM-220)
  • USCGC WALNUT (WLM-252)
  • USCGC IDA LEWIS (WLM-551)
  • USCGC KATHERINE WALKER (WLM-552)
  • USCGC ABBIE BURGESS (WLM-553)
  • USCGC MARCUS HANNA (WLM-554)
  • USCGC JAMES RANKIN (WLM-555)
  • USCGC JOSHUA APPLEBY (WLM-556)
  • USCGC FRANK DREW (WLM-557)
  • USCGC ANTHONY PETIT (WLM-558)
  • USCGC BARBARA MABRITY (WLM-559)
  • USCGC WILLIAM TATE (WLM-560)
  • USCGC HARRY CLAIBORNE (WLM-561)
  • USCGC MARIA BRAY (WLM-562)
  • USCGC HENRY BLAKE (WLM-563)
  • USCGC GEORGE COBB (WLM-564)
  • USCGC KUKUI (WAGL-225)
  • USCGC MAGNOLIA (WAGL-231)
  • USCGC MISTLETOE (WAGL-237)
  • USCGC ALGONQUIN (WPG-75)
  • USCGC COMANCHE (WPG-76)
  • USCGC ESCANABA (WPG-77)
  • USCGC MOHAWK (WPG-78)
  • USCGC ONONDAGA (WPG-79)
  • USCGC TAHOMA (WPG-80)
  • USCGC ARGO (WPC-100)
  • USCGC ARIADNE (WPC-101)
  • USCGC ATALANTA (WPC-102)
  • USCGC AURORA (WPC-103)
  • USCGC CALYPSO (WPC-104)
  • USCGC CYANE (WPC-105)
  • USCGC DAPHNE (WPC-106)
  • USCGC DIONE (WPC-107)
  • USCGC ELECTRA (WPC-187)
  • USCGC GALATEA (WPC-108)
  • USCGC HERMES (WPC-109)
  • USCGC ICARUS (WPC-110)
  • USCGC NEMESIS (WPC-111)
  • USCGC NIKE (WPC-112)
  • USCGC PANDORA (WPC-113)
  • USCGC PERSEUS (WPC-114)
  • USCGC THETIS (WPC-115)
  • USCGC TRITON (WPC-116)
  • USCGC PAMLICO (WLIC-800)
  • USCGC HUDSON (WLIC-801)
  • USCGC KENNEBEC (WLIC-802)
  • USCGC SAGINAW (WLIC-803)
  • USCGC SHAWNEE (WAT-54)
  • USCGC RED WOOD (WLM-685)
  • USCGC RED BEECH (WLM-686)
  • USCGC RED BIRCH (WLM-687)
  • USCGC RED CEDAR (WLM-688)
  • USCGC RED OAK (WLM-689)
  • USCGC BERNARD C. WEBBER (WPC-1101)
  • USCGC RICHARD ETHERIDGE (WPC-1102)
  • USCGC WILLIAM FLORES (WPC-1103)
  • USCGC ROBERT YERED (WPC-1104)
  • USCGC MARGARET NORVELL (WPC-1105)
  • USCGC PAUL CLARK (WPC-1106)
  • USCGC CHARLES DAVID (WPC-1107)
  • USCGC CHARLES W. SEXTON (WPC-1108)
  • USCGC KATHLEEN MOORE (WPC-1109)
  • USCGC RAYMOND EVANS (WPC-1110)
  • USCGC WILLIAM TRUMP (WPC-1111)
  • USCGC ISAAC MAYO (WPC-1112)
  • USCGC RICHARD DIXON (WPC-1113)
  • USCGC HERIBERTO HERNANDEZ (WPC-1114)
  • USCGC JOSEPH NAPIER (WPC-1115)
  • USCGC WINSLOW W. GRIESSER (WPC-1116)
  • USCGC DONALD HORSLEY (WPC-1117)
  • USCGC JOSEPH TEZANOS (WPC-1118)
  • USCGC ROLLIN A. FRITCH (WPC-1119)
  • USCGC LAWRENCE O. LAWSON (WPC-1120)
  • USCGC JOHN F. MCCORMICK (WPC-1121)
  • USCGC BAILEY T. BARCO (WPC-1122)
  • USCGC BENJAMIN B. DAILEY (WPC-1123)
  • USCGC OLIVER F. BERRY (WPC-1124)
  • USCGC JACOB POROO (WPC-1125)
  • USCGC JOSEPH GERCZAK (WPC-1126)
  • USCGC RICHARD SNYDER (WPC-1127)
  • USCGC NATHAN BRUCKENTHAL (WPC-1128)
  • USCGC FORREST REDNOUR (WPC-1129)
  • USCGC ROBERT WARD (WPC-1130)
  • USCGC TERRELL HORNE (WPC-1131)
  • USCGC BENJAMIN BOTTOMS (WPC-1132)
  • USCGC JOSEPH DOYLE (WPC-1133)
  • USCGC WILLIAM HART (WPC-1134)
  • USCGC ANGELA MCSHAN (WPC-1135)
  • USCGC DANIEL TARR (WPC-1136)
  • USCGC EDGAR CULBERTSON (WPC-1137)
  • USCGC HAROLD MILLER (WPC-1138)
  • USCGC MYRTLE HAZARD (WPC-1139)
  • USCGC OLIVER HENRY (WPC-1140)
  • USCGC CHARLES MOULTHROPE (WPC-1141)
  • USCGC ROBERT GOLDMAN (WPC-1142)
  • USCGC FREDERICK HATCH (WPC-1143)
  • USCGC GLENN HARRIS (WPC-1144)
  • USCGC EMLEN TUNNELL (WPC-1145)
  • USCGC JOHN SCHEUERMAN (WPC-1146)
  • USCGC CLARENCE SUTPHIN (WPC-1147)
  • USCGC PABLO VALENT (WPC-1148)
  • USCGC DOUGLAS DENMAN (WPC-1149)
  • USCGC WILLIAM CHADWICK (WPC-1150)
  • USCGC WARREN DEYAMPERT (WPC-1151)
  • USCGC MAURICE JESTER (WPC-1152)
  • USCGC JOHN PATTERSON (WPC-1153)
  • USCGC WILLIAM SPARLING (WPC-1154)
  • USCGC MELVIN BELL (WPC-1155)
  • USCGC DAVID DUREN (WPC-1156)
  • USCGC MODOC (WATA-194) - REDESIGNATED USCGC MODOC (WMEC-194)
  • USCGC COMANCHE (WATA-202) - REDESIGNATED USCGC COMANCHE (WMEC-202)
  • USCGC KATMAI BAY (WTGB-101)
  • USCGC BRISTOL BAY (WTGB-102)
  • USCGC MOBILE BAY (WTGB-103)
  • USCGC BISCAYNE BAY (WTGB-104)
  • USCGC NEAH BAY (WTGB-105)
  • USCGC MORRO BAY (WTGB-106)
  • USCGC PENOBSCOT BAY (WTGB-107)
  • USCGC THUNDER BAY (WTGB-108)
  • USCGC STURGEON BAY (WTGB-109)
  • USCGC WHITE SUMAC (WLM-540)
  • USCGC WHITE ALDER (WLM-541)
  • USCGC WHITE BUSH (WLM-542)
  • USCGC WHITE HOLLY (WLM-543)
  • USCGC WHITE SAGE (WLM-544)
  • USCGC WHITE HEATH (WLM-545)
  • USCGC WHITE LUPINE (WLM-546)
  • USCGC WHITE PINE (WLM-547)
  • USCGC ACTIVE (WSC-125)
  • USCGC AGASSIZ (WSC-126)
  • USCGC ALERT (WSC-127)
  • USCGC BEDLOE (WSC-128)
  • USCGC BONHAM (WSC-129)
  • USCGC BOUTWELL (WSC-130)
  • USCGC CAHOONE (WSC-131)
  • USCGC CARTIGAN (WSC-132)
  • USCGC COLFAX (WSC-133)
  • USCGC CRAWFORD (WSC-134)
  • USCGC DILIGENCE (WSC-135)
  • USCGC DIX (WSC-136)
  • USCGC EWING (WSC-137)
  • USCGC FAUNCE (WSC-138)
  • USCGC FREDERICK LEE (WSC-139)
  • USCGC GENERAL GREENE (WPC-140)
  • USCGC HARRIET LANE (WSC-141)
  • USCGC JACKSON (WSC-142)
  • USCGC KIMBALL (WSC-143)
  • USCGC LEGARE (WSC-144)
  • USCGC MARION (WSC-145)
  • USCGC MCLANE (WSC-146)
  • USCGC MORRIS (WSC-147)
  • USCGC NEMAHA (WSC-148)
  • USCGC PULASKI (WSC-149)
  • USCGC RELIANCE (WSC-150)
  • USCGC RUSH (WSC-151)
  • USCGC TIGER (WSC-152)
  • USCGC TRAVIS (WSC-153)
  • USCGC VIGILANT (WSC-154)
  • USCGC WOODBURY (WSC-155)
  • USCGC YEATON (WSC-156)
  • USCGC CUYAHOGA (WIX-157)
  • USCGC MANITOU (WPB-1302)
  • USCGC MATAGORDA (WPB-1303)
  • USCGC MONHEGAN (WPB-1305)
  • USCGC NUNIVAK (WPB-1306)
  • USCGC VASHON (WPB-1308)
  • USCGC ATTU (WPB-1317)
  • USCGC METOMPKIN (WPB-1325)
  • USCGC PADRE (WPB-1328)
  • USCGC DOGWOOD (WAGL-259)
  • USCGC FORSYTHIA (WAGL-63)
  • USCGC SYCAMORE (WAGL-268)
  • USCGC DORADO (WSES-1)
  • USCGC SEA HAWK (WSES-2)
  • USCGC SHEARWATER (WSES-3)
  • USCGC PETREL (WSES-4)
  • USCGC FARALLON (WPB-1301)
  • USCGC MANITOU (WPB-1302)
  • USCGC MATAGORDA (WPB-1303)
  • USCGC MAUI (WPB-1304)
  • USCGC OCRACOKE (WPB-1307)
  • USCGC AQUIDNECK (WPB-1309)
  • USCGC MUSTANG (WPB-1310)
  • USCGC NAUSHON (WPB-1311)
  • USCGC SANIBEL (WPB-1312)
  • USCGC EDISTO (WPB-1313)
  • USCGC SAPELO (WPB-1314)
  • USCGC MATINICUS (WPB-1315)
  • USCGC NANTUCKET (WPB-1316)
  • USCGC BARANOF (WPB-1318)
  • USCGC CHANDELEUR (WPB-1319)
  • USCGC CHINCOTEAGUE (WPB-1320)
  • USCGC CUSHING (WPB-1321)
  • USCGC CUTTYHUNK (WPB-1322)
  • USCGC DRUMMOND (WPB-1323)
  • USCGC KEY LARGO (WPB-1324)
  • USCGC METOMPKIN (WPB-1325)
  • USCGC MONOMOY (WPB-1326)
  • USCGC ORCAS (WPB-1327)
  • USCGC SITKINAK (WPB-1329)
  • USCGC TYBEE (WPB-1330)
  • USCGC WASHINGTON (WPB-1331)
  • USCGC WRANGELL (WPB-1332)
  • USCGC ADAK (WPB-1333)
  • USCGC LIBERTY (WPB-1334)
  • USCGC ANACAPA (WPB-1335)
  • USCGC KISKA (WPB-1336)
  • USCGC ASSATEAGUE (WPB-1337)
  • USCGC GRAND ISLE (WPB-1338)
  • USCGC KEY BISCAYNE (WPB-1339)
  • USCGC JEFFERSON ISLAND (WPB-1340)
  • USCGC KODIAK ISLAND (WPB-1341)
  • USCGC LONG ISLAND (WPB-1342)
  • USCGC BAINBRIDGE ISLAND (WPB-1343)
  • USCGC BLOCK ISLAND (WPB-1344)
  • USCGC STATEN ISLAND (WPB-1345)
  • USCGC ROANOKE ISLAND (WPB-1346)
  • USCGC PEA ISLAND (WPB-1347)
  • USCGC KNIGHT ISLAND (WPB-1348)
  • USCGC GALVESTON ISLAND (WPB-1349)
  • USCGC ATTU (WPB 1317) (FIRST OF THE "B" CLASS)
  • USCGC CALUMET (WYT-86)
  • USCGC HUDSON (WYT-87)
  • USCGC NAVESINK (WYT-88)
  • USCGC TUCKAHOE (WYT-89)
  • USCGC ARUNDEL (WYT-90)
  • USCGC MAHONING (WYT-91)
  • USCGC NAUGHATUCK (WYT-92)
  • USCGC RARITAN (WYT-93)
  • USCGC MANITOU (WYTM-60)
  • USCGC KAW (WYTM-61)
  • USCGC APALACHEE (WYT-71)
  • USCGC YANKTON (WYT-72)
  • USCGC MOHICAN (WYT-73)
  • USCGC CHINOOK (WYTM-96)
  • USCGC OJIBWA (WYT-97)
  • USCGC SNOHOMISH (WYT-98)
  • USCGC SAUK (WYT-99)
  • USCGC BLUEBELL (WLI-313)
  • USCGC BUCKTHORN (WLI-642)
  • USCGC Smilax (WLIC-315)
  • USCGC CORWIN (YN-80)
  • USCGC DALLAS (YN-81)
  • USCGC DEXTER (YN-82)
  • USCGC EAGLE (YN-83)
  • USCGC FORWARD (YN-84)
  • USCGC GALLATIN (YN-85)
  • USCGC MAHONING (YN-86)
  • USCGC NANSEMOND (YN-87)
  • USCGC NAUGATUCK (YN-88)
  • USCGC PATRIOT (YN-89)
  • USCGC PERRY (YN-90)
  • USCGC PETREL (YN-91)
  • USCGC WOLCOTT (YN-92)
  • USCGC CAPE SMALL (WPB-95300)
  • USCGC CAPE CORAL (WPB-95301)
  • USCGC CAPE HIGGON (WPB-95302)
  • USCGC CAPE UPRIGHT (WPB-95303)
  • USCGC CAPE GULL (WPB-95304)
  • USCGC CAPE HATTERAS (WPB-95305)
  • USCGC CAPE GEORGE (WPB-95306)
  • USCGC CAPE CURRENT (WPB-95307)
  • USCGC CAPE STRAIT (WPB-95308)
  • USCGC CAPE CARTER (WPB-95309)
  • USCGC CAPE WASH (WPB-95310)
  • USCGC CAPE HEDGE (WPB-95311)
  • USCGC CAPE KNOX (WPB-95312)
  • USCGC CAPE MORGAN (WPB-95313)
  • USCGC CAPE FAIRWEATHER (WPB-95314)
  • USCGC LA CRETE A PIERROT (WPB-95315)
  • USCGC CAPE FOX (WPB-95316)
  • USCGC CAPE JELLISON (WPB-95317)
  • USCGC CAPE NEWAGEN (WPB-95318)
  • USCGC CAPE ROMAIN (WPB-95319)
  • USCGC CAPE STARR (WPB-95320)
  • USCGC CAPE CROSS (WPB-95321)
  • USCGC CAPE HORN (WPB-95322)
  • USCGC CAPE DARBY (WPB-95323)
  • USCGC CAPE SHOALWATER (WPB-95324)
  • USCGC CAPE FLORIDA (WPB-95325)
  • USCGC CAPE CORWIN (WPB-95326)
  • USCGC CAPE PORPOISE (WPB-95327)
  • USCGC CAPE HENLOPEN (WPB-95328)
  • USCGC CAPE KIWANDA (WPB-95329)
  • USCGC CAPE FALCON (WPB-95330)
  • USCGC CAPE TRINITY (WPB-95331)
  • USCGC CAPE YORK (WPB-95332)
  • USCGC CAPE ROSIER (WPB-95333)
  • USCGC CAPE SABLE (WPB-95334)

USCGC CAPE PROVIDENCE (WPB-95335)

  • USCGC BARRACUDA (WPB-87301)
  • USCGC HAMMERHEAD (WPB-87302)
  • USCGC MAKO (WPB-87303)
  • USCGC MARLIN (WPB-87304)
  • USCGC STINGRAY (WPB-87305)
  • USCGC DORADO (WPB-87306)
  • USCGC OSPREY (WPB-87307)
  • USCGC CHINOOK (WPB-87308)
  • USCGC ALBACORE (WPB-87309)
  • USCGC TARPON (WPB-87310)
  • USCGC COBIA (WPB-87311)
  • USCGC HAWKSBILL (WPB-87312)
  • USCGC CORMORANT (WPB-87313)
  • USCGC FINBACK (WPB-87314)
  • USCGC AMBERJACK (WPB-87315)
  • USCGC KITTIWAKE (WPB-87316)
  • USCGC BLACKFIN (WPB-87317)
  • USCGC BLUEFIN (WPB-87318)
  • USCGC YELLOWFIN (WPB-87319)
  • USCGC MANTA (WPB-87320)
  • USCGC COHO (WPB-87321)
  • USCGC KINGFISHER (WPB-87322)
  • USCGC SEAHAWK (WPB-87323)
  • USCGC STEELHEAD (WPB-87324)
  • USCGC BELUGA (WPB-87325)
  • USCGC BLACKTIP (WPB-87326)
  • USCGC PELICAN (WPB-87327)
  • USCGC RIDLEY (WPB-87328)
  • USCGC COCHITO (WPB-87329)
  • USCGC MANOWAR (WPB-87330)
  • USCGC MORAY (WPB-87331)
  • USCGC RAZORBILL (WPB-87332)
  • USCGC ADELIE (WPB-87333)
  • USCGC GANNET (WPB-87334)
  • USCGC NARWHAL (WPB-87335)
  • USCGC STURGEON (WPB-87336)
  • USCGC SOCKEYE (WPB-87337)
  • USCGC IBIS (WPB-87338)
  • USCGC POMPANO (WPB-87339)
  • USCGC HALIBUT (WPB-87340)
  • USCGC BONITO (WPB-87341)
  • USCGC SHRIKE (WPB-87342)
  • USCGC TERN (WPB-87343)
  • USCGC HERON (WPB-87344)
  • USCGC WAHOO (WPB-87345)
  • USCGC FLYINGFISH (WPB-87346)
  • USCGC HADDOCK (WPB-87347)
  • USCGC BRANT (WPB-87348)
  • USCGC SHEARWATER (WPB-87349)
  • USCGC PETREL (WPB-87350)
  • USCGC SEA LION (WPB-87352)
  • USCGC SKIPJACK (WPB-87353)
  • USCGC DOLPHIN (WPB-87354)
  • USCGC HAWK (WPB-87355)
  • USCGC SAILFISH (WPB-87356)
  • USCGC SAWFISH (WPB-87357)
  • USCGC SWORDFISH (WPB-87358)
  • USCGC TIGER SHARK (WPB-87359)
  • USCGC BLUE SHARK (WPB-87360)
  • USCGC SEA HORSE (WPB-87361)
  • USCGC SEA OTTER (WPB-87362)
  • USCGC MANATEE (WPB-87363)
  • USCGC AHI (WPB-87364)
  • USCGC PIKE (WPB-87365)
  • USCGC TERRAPIN (WPB-87366)
  • USCGC SEA DRAGON (WPB-87367)
  • USCGC SEA DEVIL (WPB-87368)
  • USCGC CROCODILE (WPB-87369)
  • USCGC DIAMONDBACK (WPB-87370)
  • USCGC REEF SHARK (WPB-87371)
  • USCGC ALLIGATOR (WPB-87372)
  • 230 Hulls, not named
  • USCGC POINT ARDEN (WPB-82309)
  • USCGC POINT ARENA (WPB-82346)
  • USCGC POINT BAKER (WPB-82342)
  • USCGC POINT BANKS (WPB-82327)
  • USCGC POINT BARNES (WPB-82371)
  • USCGC POINT BARROW (WPB-82348)
  • USCGC POINT BATAN (WPB-82340)
  • USCGC POINT BENNETT (WPB-82351)
  • USCGC POINT BONITA (WPB-82347)
  • USCGC POINT BRIDGE (WPB-82338)
  • USCGC POINT BROWER (WPB-82372)
  • USCGC POINT BROWN (WPB-82362)
  • USCGC POINT CAMDEN (WPB-82373)
  • USCGC POINT CARREW (WPB-82374)
  • USCGC POINT CAUTION (WPB-82301)
  • USCGC POINT CHARLES (WPB-82361)
  • USCGC POINT CHICO (WPB-82339)
  • USCGC POINT CLEAR (WPB-82315)
  • USCGC POINT COMFORT (WPB-82317)
  • USCGC POINT COUNTESS (WPB-82335)
  • USCGC POINT CYPRESS (WPB-82326)
  • USCGC POINT DIVIDE (WPB-82337)
  • USCGC POINT DORAN (WPB-82375)
  • USCGC POINT DUME (WPB-82325)
  • USCGC POINT ELLIS (WPB-82330)
  • USCGC POINT ESTERO (WPB-82344)
  • USCGC POINT EVANS (WPB-82354)
  • USCGC POINT FRANCIS (WPB-82356)
  • USCGC POINT FRANKLIN (WPB-82350)
  • USCGC POINT GAMMON (WPB-82328)
  • USCGC POINT GARNET (WPB-82310)
  • USCGC POINT GLASS (WPB-82336)
  • USCGC POINT GLOVER (WPB-82307)
  • USCGC POINT GRACE (WPB-82323)
  • USCGC POINT GREY (WPB-82324)
  • USCGC POINT HANNON (WPB-82355)
  • USCGC POINT HARRIS (WPB-82376)
  • USCGC POINT HERRON (WPB-82318)
  • USCGC POINT HEYER (WPB-82369)
  • USCGC POINT HIGHLAND (WPB-82333)
  • USCGC POINT HOBART (WPB-82377)
  • USCGC POINT HOPE (WPB-82302)
  • USCGC POINT HUDSON (WPB-82322)
  • USCGC POINT HURON (WPB-82357)
  • USCGC POINT JACKSON (WPB-82378)
  • USCGC POINT JEFFERSON (WPB-82306)
  • USCGC POINT JUDITH (WPB-82345)
  • USCGC POINT KENNEDY (WPB-82320)
  • USCGC POINT KNOLL (WPB-82367)
  • USCGC POINT LEAGUE (WPB-82304)
  • USCGC POINT LEDGE (WPB-82334)
  • USCGC POINT LOBOS (WPB-82366)
  • USCGC POINT LOMAS (WPB-82321)
  • USCGC POINT LOOKOUT (WPB-82341)
  • USCGC POINT MARONE (WPB-82331)
  • USCGC POINT MARTIN (WPB-82379)
  • USCGC POINT MAST (WPB-82316)
  • USCGC POINT MONROE (WPB-82353)
  • USCGC POINT NOWELL (WPB-82363)
  • USCGC POINT ORIENT (WPB-82319)
  • USCGC POINT PARTRIDGE (WPB-82305)
  • USCGC POINT RICHMOND (WPB-82370)
  • USCGC POINT ROBERTS (WPB-82332)
  • USCGC POINT SAL (WPB-82352)
  • USCGC POINT SLOCUM (WPB-82313)
  • USCGC POINT SPENCER (WPB-82349)
  • USCGC POINT STEELE (WPB-82359) (EX-POINT BUCHON)
  • USCGC POINT STUART (WPB-82358)
  • USCGC POINT SWIFT (WPB-82312)
  • USCGC POINT THATCHER (WPB-82314)
  • USCGC POINT TURNER (WPB-82365) (EX-POINT HOUGHTON)
  • USCGC POINT VERDE (WPB-82311)
  • USCGC POINT WARDE (WPB-82368)
  • USCGC POINT WELCOME (WPB-82329)
  • USCGC POINT WELLS (WPB-82343)
  • USCGC POINT WHITE (WPB-82308)
  • USCGC POINT WHITEHORN (WPB-82364)
  • USCGC POINT WINSLOW (WPB-82360)
  • USCGC POINT YOUNG (WPB-82303)
  • USCGC TERN (WLI-80801)
  • USCGC GASCONADE (WLR-75401)
  • USCGC MUSKINGUM (WLR-75402)
  • USCGC WYACONDA (WLR-75403)
  • USCGC CHIPPEWA (WLR-75404)
  • USCGC CHEYENNE (WLR-75405)
  • USCGC KICKAPOO (WLR-75406)
  • USCGC KANAWHA (WLR-75407)
  • USCGC PATOKA (WLR-75408)
  • USCGC CHENA (WLR-75409)
  • USCGC KANKAKEE (WLR-75500)
  • USCGC GREENBRIER (WLR-75501)
  • USCGC ANVIL (WLIC-75301)
  • USCGC HAMMER (WLIC-75302)
  • USCGC SLEDGE (WLIC-75303)
  • USCGC MALLET (WLIC-75304)
  • USCGC VISE (WLIC-75305)
  • USCGC CLAMP (WLIC-75306)
  • USCGC WEDGE (WLIC-75307)
  • USCGC SPIKE (WLIC-75308)
  • USCGC HATCHET (WLIC-75309)
  • USCGC AXE (WLIC-75310)

203 Hulls, not named

  • USCGC FLAGSTAFF (WPBH-1)
  • USCGC OUACHITA (WLR-65501)
  • USCGC CIMARRON (WLR-65502)
  • USCGC OBION (WLR-65503)
  • USCGC SCIOTO (WLR-65504)
  • USCGC OSAGE (WLR-65505)
  • USCGC SANGAMON (WLR-65506)
  • USCGC BAYBERRY (WLI-65400)
  • USCGC ELDERBERRY (WLI-65401)
  • USCGC BLUEBERRY (WLI-65402)
  • USCGC BLACKBERRY (WLI-65303)
  • USCGC CHOKEBERRY (WLI-65304)
  • USCGC LOGANBERRY (WLI-65305)
  • USCGC CAPSTAN (WYTL-65601)
  • USCGC CHOCK (WYTL-65602)
  • USCGC SWIVEL (WYTL-65603)
  • USCGC TACKLE (WYTL-65604)
  • USCGC TOWLINE (WYTL-65605)
  • USCGC CATENARY (WYTL-65606)
  • USCGC BRIDLE (WYTL-65607)
  • USCGC PENDANT (WYTL-65608)
  • USCGC SHACKLE (WYTL-65609)
  • USCGC HAWSER (WYTL-65610)
  • USCGC LINE (WYTL-65611)
  • USCGC WIRE (WYTL-65612)
  • USCGC BITT (WYTL-65613)
  • USCGC BOLLARD (WYTL-65614)
  • USCGC CLEAT (WYTL-65615)

1) Vigilant - Launched in March of 1791, Vigilant may have been the first cutter hull to enter the water.  She was built at New York for service in New York waters.  Her first master was Patrick Dennis.  She was sold in November, 1798.

2) Active - Launched on 9 April 1791 at Baltimore, Maryland.  She patrolled the waters of the Chesapeake under the command of Master Simon Gross.  She was sold in 1800.

3) General Green - Launched on 7 July 1791 at Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.  She was assigned to the Pennsylvania station under the command of Master James Montegomery.  She was sold in December, 1797.

4) Massachusetts - Launched on 15 July 1791.  She was built at Newburyport, Massachusetts.  Her first master was John Foster Williams.  She was sold on 9 October 1792.

5) Scammel - Launched on 24 August 1791.  She was built at Portsmouth, New Hampshire.  Her first master was Hopley Yeaton.  She was sold on 16 August 1798.

6) Argus - Launched sometime in 1791.  She was built at New London, Connecticut.  Her first master was Jonathan Maltbie.  She was sold in 1804.

7) Virginia -  Launched sometime in 1791.  She was built at Norfolk, Virginia.  Her first master was Richard Taylor.  She was sold in 1798.

8) Diligence - Launched sometime in June or July of 1792.  She was built at Washington, North Carolina.  Her first master was William Cook.  She was sold in 1798..

9) South Carolina - Launched in 1792.  She was built at Charleston, South Carolina for service in South Carolina and nearby waters.  Her first master was Robert Cochrane.  She was sold on 5 June 1798.

10) Eagle - Launched sometime in 1793.  She was built in Savannah, Georgia for service in Georgia's waters.  Her first master was John Howell.  She was sold on 14 September 1799.

 

US Coast Guard Cutter Fact Sheets (alphabetical)

USCGC 95003 (ex-Aberdeen)

Oct. 29, 2019
PRINT | E-MAIL

USCGC 95003

(ex-Aberdeen)

 


Builder:  American Pacific Whaling Company, Seattle, WA

 

Built:  1912

 

Commissioned:

 

Decommissioned:  March 16, 1944

 

Length:  88 feet

 

Navigation draft:  11 feet 5 inches

 

Beam:   19 feet

 

Displacement:  59 tons

 

Propulsion:  Unknown

 

Shaft horsepower: 370 horsepower

 

Maximum speed: Unknown

 

Economical speed:  Unknown

 

Endurance (@ 8 knots):  Unknown

 

Complement:  10 person crew

 

Electronics:  Unknown

 

Armament:  Unknown

 


History:

 

USCGC 95003, formerly the fishing the whaling vessel Aberdeen, was one of several ships transferred under the Coast Guard’s authority during World War II. Technological advances of the time made whaling vessels like the Aberdeen obsolete, so many of them were under emergency acquisition. Upon receipt from emergency transfer, vessels were used for coastal patrols and minesweeping operations.

 

Within the first six months the United States became involved in World War II, German U-boats began taking a heavy toll on merchantmen close to the U.S. East Coast. The Coast Guard took large numbers of boats to patrol coastal waters. These vessels primary responsibilities included port security from enemy mines laid by U-boats, defense against enemy vessels, search and rescue operations, and coastal escort duties. These wood-hulled ships were ideal for mine sweeping duties because did not attract magnetic minds, and as patrol boats for their size.


Photographs:

 

Cutter Image Gallery

Cutters, Craft, & U.S. Coast Guard Manned Army & Navy Vessels

The following is an alphabetical list of named vessels of the Revenue Marine, Revenue Cutter Service, Coast Guard and Lighthouse Service. 

The Historian's Office maintains a file on most of these vessels. 

The date in parentheses is the date a vessel was commissioned in Revenue, Lighthouse, or Coast Guard service; no date is given to commissioned U.S. Navy warships or U.S. Army vessels manned by Coast Guard crews as such manning practices only occurred during World War II.  

Collapse All Expand All
 

AARON V. BROWN (1861)

AB CLASS HARBOR TUGS

ABBIE BURGESS (1998): WLM 553

ABILENE, USS; PF 58

ABERDEEN (1943); CG 95003

ABARENDA, USS; IX 131

ABEL P. UPSHUR (1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 15

ABSECON (1949 USCG); WAVP 374; WHEC 374

ACACIA (1927)

ACACIA (1944) WLB 406

ACTION, USS; PG 86

ACTIVE (1791)

ACTIVE (1812)

ACTIVE (1816)

ACTIVE (1843)

ACTIVE (1856)

ACTIVE (1867)

ACTIVE (1927)

ACTIVE (1965); WPC / WMEC 618

ACUSHNET (1908)

ACUSHNET (1946) WMEC 167

ADAK (1989); WPB 1333

ADAMS (1920)

ADELIE (2001); WPB 87333

ADMIRAL W. L. CAPPS, USS; AP 121

ADMIRAL E. W. EBERLE, USS; AP 123

ADMIRAL C. F. HUGHES, USS; AP 124

ADMIRAL H. T. MAYO, USS; AP 125

ADVANCE (1917); AB 1

AGASSIZ (1861)

AGASSIZ (1926); WSC / WMEC 126

AGUACATE (1901)

AIKEN (1852); WILLIAM AIKEN

"AIR" CLASS

AIVIK (1942); WYP 164

AKLAK (1942); WYP 168

ALABAMA (1819)

ALACRITY, USS; PG 87

ALANTHUS (1870)

ALATOK (1942) WYP 172

ALBACORE (1999); WPB 87309

ALBIREO, USS: AK 90

ALBUQUERQUE; USS; PF 7

ALDER (1924); WAGL 216

ALDER (2004); WLB 216

ALERT (1818)

ALERT (1829)

ALERT (1855; USLHT)

ALERT (1877)

ALERT (1901)

ALERT (1907)

ALERT (1927)

ALERT (1969); WMEC 630

ALEX HALEY (2000); WMEC 39

ALEXANDER GRAHAM BELL (1944)

ALEXANDER HAMILTON (1830)

ALEXANDER HAMILTON (1921 USCG); ex-USS VICKSBURG; later BETA

ALEXANDER HAMILTON (1937); WPG 34; later HAMILTON

ALEXANDRIA, USS; PF 18

ALGONQUIN (1898)

ALGONQUIN (1934); WPG 75

ALLEGHANY (1942); WIX

ALLENTOWN, USS; PF 52

ALMOND (1942); WAGL 177

ALPHA (1928)

ALTHEA (1930); WAGL 233

AMARANTH (1892); WAGL 201

AMAROK (1942 USCG): WYP 166

AMBERJACK (2000); WPB 87315

AMERICAN MARINER (1941); WIX

AMERICAN SAILOR (1941); WIX

AMERICAN SEAMAN (1939); WIX

AMETHYST (1944); WPYc 3

AMMEN (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 8

AMMONUSUC, USS; AOG 23

ANACAPA (1989); WPB 1335

ANDROSCOGGIN (1908)

ANDROSCOGGIN (1946); WPG / WHEC 68

ANDREW JOHNSON (1865)

ANEMONE (1908); WAGL 202

ANNAPOLIS, USS; PF 15

ANTHONY PETTIT (1999); WLM 558

ANTIETAM (1864)

ANVIL (1962); WLIC 75301

APACHE (1891); former GALVESTON

APALACHEE (1943); WYTM 71

APPLETON (1858)

AQUARIUS, USS; AKA 16

AQUIDNECK (1986) ; WPB 1309

ARAGO (1861)

ARBUTUS (1871)

ARBUTUS (1879)

ARBUTUS (1933); WAGL / WLM 203

ARCATA (1903)

ARCTURUS (1872)

ARGO (1933), WPC 100

ARGUS (1791)

ARGUS (1804)

ARGUS (1809)

ARGUS (1830)

ARGUS (1850)

ARGUS (Floating Base, 1925)

ARIADNE (1934); WPC 101

ARLUCK (1942); WYP 167

ARMERIA (1890)

ARROW (1919)

ARROWWOOD (1942); WAGL 176

ARTHUR MIDDLETON, USS; APA 25

ARUM (1893)

ARUNDEL / MANHATTAN (1873)

ARUNDEL (1939); WYTM 90

ARVEK (1942); WYP 165

ASHUELOT (1863)

ASPEN (1906); WAGL 204

ASPEN (2000); WLB 208

ASSATEAGUE (1990); WPB 1337

ASTER (1908)

ASTER (1922); WAGL 269

ASTER (1944); WAGL 408

ASTERION, USS; AK 100

ATAK (1942 USCG); WYP 163

ATALANTA (1934); WPC102

ATLANTIC (1873)

ATLANTIC (1941)

ATTU (1988); WPB 1317 (Forthcoming)

AURORA (1931); WPC 103

AVOYEL (1956 USCG); ATF / WAT / WMEC 150

AXE (1966); WLIC 75310

AZALEA (1891)

AZALEA (1931)

AZALEA (1940); WAGL 262

AZALEA (1958); WLI 641

 

BACHE (1869)

BADGER (GEORGE E.; 1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 16

BAINBRIDGE ISLAND (1991); WPB 1343

BALSAM (1942); WAGL 62; WLB 62

BANCROFT, USS DD-598

BANGOR, USS; PF 16

BARANOF; WPB 1318

BARATARIA (1949 USCG); WAVP / WHEC 381

BARBARA MABRITY (1999); WLM 559

BARBERRY (1943); WLI / WAGL 294

BARRACUDA (1998); WPB 87301

BASSWOOD (1944); WAGL 388; WLB 388

BATH, USS; PF 55

BAY STATE (1941); WIX

BAYBERRY (1954); WLI 65400

BAYFIELD, USS; APA 33

BAYONNE, USS; PF 21

BEALE (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 9

BEAR (1885)

BEAR (1983); WMEC 901

BEAUFORT, USS; PF 59

BEDFORD (1942); WYP 346

BEDLOE (1927); WSC 128

BEDLOE (1946); WPC 121; ex-USS PCE (R) 860

BEE (1799)

BEECH (1928); WAGL 205

BELFAST, USS; PF 35

BELLE (1863)

BELLEFONTE; (1944 USCG); WYP 373

BELLEVILLE, USS; WPC 372

BELMONT (1942) WYP 341

BELUGA (2000); WPB 87325

BENJAMIN RUSH (1828)

BERING STRAIT (1949 USCG); WAVP / WHEC 382

BERKSHIRE (1942); WIX

BERNARD C. WEBBER (2012); WPC 1101

BERTHOLF (2008); WMSL 750

BETA (1921 USCG); WIX 272; ex-ALEXANDER HAMILTON; ex-VICKSBURG

BEVERLY (USCG 1942); WYT 371

BIBB (1845)

BIBB (1861)

BIBB (GEORGE M. BIBB; 1937); WPG / WAGC / WHEC 31

BIG HORN, USS; WAO 124; IX 207; ex-GULF DAWN

BIRCH (1917)

BIRCH (1939); WAGL 256

BISBEE, USS; PF 46

BISCAYNE BAY (1979); WTGB 104

BITT (1966); WYTL 65613

BITTERSWEET (1944); WAGL 389; WLB 389

BLACK (1857)

BLACK DUCK (1930)

BLACKBERRY (1946); WLI 65303

BLACKFIN (2000); WPB 87317

BLACKHAW (1944); WAGL 390; WLB 390

BLACKROCK; (1943 USCG); WAGL 367

BLACKTHORN (1944); WAGL / WLB 391

BLACKTIP (2000); WPB 87326

BLANCHARD (1942 USCG); WPYc 369

BLANCO (1942 USCG); WPYc 343

BLAZE, USS; WPC 336

BLOCK ISLAND (1991); WPB 1344

BLUEBELL (1889)

BLUEBELL (1922)

BLUEBELL (1945); WLI / WAGL 313

BLUEBERRY (1942); WLI 65302

BLUE BONNET (1939); WAGL / WLI 257

BLUEFIN (2000); WPB 87318

BODEGA (1943) WYP 342

BOLLARD (1967); WYTL 65614

BONHAM (1927)

BONITO (2001); WPB 87341

BONNEVILLE (1919; 1943); WIX 375

BOONE, USS; WPC 335

BOSTON (1941 USCG); WIX

BOTHWELL (1919)

BOULDER (1942 USCG); WPYc 352

BOUQUET (1889)

BOUTWELL (1873)

BOUTWELL (1927)

BOUTWELL (1968); WHEC 719

BOWEN (1855)

BOWSTRING, USS; WPC 365

BOYCE (1919 USCG)

BOZO (1942 USCG)

BRAMBLE (1879)

BRAMBLE (1944); WAGL 392; WLB 392

BRANT (2002); WPB 87348

BRIDLE (1963); WYTL 65607

BRIER (1943); WLI / WAGL 299

BRISK, USS; PG 89

BRISTOL BAY (1979) WTGB 102

BRONCO (1943) WYP 340

BRONX (1863)

BROWN (1857)

BROWNSVILLE, USS; PF 10

BRUNSWICK, USS; PF 68

BUCHANAN (1858)

BUCKTHORN (1964); WAGL 642

BURLINGTON, USS; PF 51

BURROWS (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 10

BURTON ISLAND, USS,  (1966 USCG); AG 88; AGB 1; WAGB 283

BUSKO (1942); WYP

BUTTE (1943); later MAYFLOWER

BUTTERCUP (1922)

BUTTONWOOD (1942), WLB 306

 

CACTUS (1865)

CACTUS (1942); WAGL/WLB270

CADDO (1943 USCG); WUP 174

CAHOKIA (1921)

CAHOONE (1927)

CALAMUS, USS; AOG 25

CALCATERRA, USS; DE 390

CALEB CUSHING (1853)

CALLAWAY, USS; APA 35

CALOBA (1929)

CALUMET (1894); later TIOGA; WYT 74

CALUMET (1934); WYT/WYTM 86

CALYPSO (1932); WPC 104

CAMBRIA, USS; AP 83

CAMELLIA (1911)

CAMP, USS; DE 251

CAMPBELL (1830)

CAMPBELL (1834)

CAMPBELL (1849); later JOE LANE

CAMPBELL (1853); a.k.a. JAMES CAMPBELL

CAMPBELL (1936); GEORGE W. CAMPBELL, 1936; WPG/ WAGC/WHEC 32

CAMPBELL (1988) WMEC 909

CAPE CORWIN (1958) WPB 95326

CAPE CROSS (1958) WPB 95321

CAPE NEWAGEN (1955) WPB 95318

CAPE PROVIDENCE (1959) WPB 95335

CAPE ROSIER (1959) WPB 95333

CAPE SMALL (1953) WPB 95300

CAPSTAN (1961); WYTL 65601

CAROLINA (1906)

CARR (1919)

CARRABASSET (1924)

CARSON CITY, USS; PF 50

CARTIGAN (1927)

CASCO (1949 USCG); WAVP/WHEC 370

CASPER, USS; PF 12

CASS (1855); a.k.a. LEWIS CASS

CASSIN; (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 1

CASTLE ROCK (1948 USCG); WAVP/WHEC 383

CASWELL (1918)

CATENARY (1962); WYTL 65606

CATHERINE (1918)

CAVALIER, USS; APA 37

CAYUGA (1932); Later HMS TOTLAND, Y 88; Later MOCOMA, WPG 163

CEDAR (1917); WAGL 207

CELTIC, USS; IX 137

CENTAURUS, USS; AKA 17

CEPHEUS, USS; AKA 18

CHALLENGE (1856); later LAMPLIGHTER

CHAMBERS (1952 USCG) DE 391; WDE 491

CHAMPLAIN (1929); Later HMS SENNEN, Y 21; Later WPG 319

CHANDELEUR (1988); WPB 1319 

CHANDLER (1866); ex-JASMINE; WILLIAM E. CHANDLER

CHAOS (1865)

CHAPARRAL (1942); WAGL 178

CHARLES DAVID (2013); WPC 1107

CHARLES SEXTON (2013); WPC 1108

CHARLESTON, USS; PG 51

CHARLOTTE, USS; PF 60

CHARLOTTESVILLE, USS; PF 25

CHASE (1861)

CHASE (1865); a.k.a. SALMON P. CHASE

CHASE (1878); a.k.a. SALMON P. CHASE

CHASE (1934); CG 9277; ex-KIRK AND SWEENEY; ex-GEORGE AND EARL

CHASE (1968); WHEC 718

CHATTAHOOCHEE (1920)

CHAUTAUQUA (1919)

CHAUTAUQUA (1945); WPG/WHEC 41

CHELAN (1928); Later HMS LULWORTH, Y 60

CHENA (1970); WLR 75409

CHENANGO (1919)

CHEROKEE, USS,  (1946 USCG); ATF 66; WAT/WMEC 165

CHERRY (1932); WAGL 258

CHEYENNE (1966); WLR 75405

CHICOPEE (1919)

CHILICOTHE (1920)

CHILULA (1956 USCG); ATF/WAT/WMEC 153

CHINCOTEAGUE (1919)

CHINCOTEAGUE (1949 USCG); WAVP/WHEC 375

CHINCOTEAGUE (1988); WPB 1320

CHINOOK (1944); WYTM 96

CHINOOK (1999); WPB 87308

CHIPPEWA (1919)

CHIPPEWA (1965); WLR 75404

CHIWAUKUM, USS; AOG 26

CHOCK (1962); WYTL 65602

CHOKEBERRY (1946); WLI 65304